SYNERGI SEARCH & SELECT LIMITED

Address:
Unit 1 & 2, 2 Lord Street, Watford, Hertfordshire, WD17 2LQ

SYNERGI SEARCH & SELECT LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 04390460. The registration start date is March 8, 2002. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 04390460
Company Name SYNERGI SEARCH & SELECT LIMITED
Registered Address Unit 1 & 2
2 Lord Street
Watford
Hertfordshire
WD17 2LQ
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2002-03-08
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 12
Accounts Due Date 30/09/2019
Accounts Last Update 31/12/2017
Returns Due Date 05/04/2017
Returns Last Update 08/03/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 22/03/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 08/03/2018
Mortgage Charges 2
Mortgage Outstanding 2
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
82990 Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
SYNERGI MARKETING LIMITED 28/11/2003
COSMO MAINTENANCE LIMITED 08/08/2002
COSMO MAINTENCE LIMITED 08/05/2002
SNEAK LIMITED 16/04/2002

Office Location

Address UNIT 1 & 2
2 LORD STREET
Post Town WATFORD
County HERTFORDSHIRE
Post Code WD17 2LQ

Companies with the same post code

Entity Name Office Address
SPLENDOR BEAUTY LOUNGE LTD 17 Queensgate, 2 Lord Street, Watford, WD17 2LQ, United Kingdom
KULINUT UK LIMITED 44 Queensgate, 2 Lord Street, Watford, WD17 2LQ, United Kingdom
AMBER INVEST UK LTD Flat 50 Queensgate, 2 Lord Street, Watford, Hertfordshire, WD17 2LQ
HEATING SPOT LTD. P.O.Box 92, 2 Lord Street, 92 Queensgate, Watford, Hertfordshire, WD17 2LQ, United Kingdom
ROBERTS PERFORMANCE SYSTEMS LIMITED 47 Queensgate, Lord Street, Watford, Hertfordshire, WD17 2LQ, United Kingdom
GLOBAL ORGANIC TRADING LIMITED Flat 23 Queens Gate, Lord Street 2, Watford, Hertfordshire, WD17 2LQ
LISA WILLIAMS LIMITED 91 Queens Gate, 2 Lord Street, Watford, WD17 2LQ
PICTURE PINION LTD 25 Queensgate 2, Lord Street, Watford, Herts, WD17 2LQ
SHREE HAREE LIMITED 56 Queensgate, 2 Lord Street, Watford, Hertfordshire, WD17 2LQ, United Kingdom

Companies with the same post town

Entity Name Office Address
INTERIOR AND EXTERIOR WORKS LIMITED 5 Fifth Avenue, Watford, WD25 9QF, United Kingdom
TANVEER SINGH LOGISTICS LIMITED Suite 2, Acorn House, Greenhill Crescent, Watford, WD18 8AH, United Kingdom
TEMICORP LTD 26 Sheriff Way 26 Sheriff Way, 26 Sheriff Way, Watford, Herts, WD257QG, England
XTRA TIME SCHOOL SERVICES LTD 34 Fuller Gardens, Watford, Herts, WD24 6QW, England
1ST TOUCH COACHING LTD 34 Fuller Gardens, Watford, Herts, WD24 6QW, England
CHRIS SHEPHERD HEATING SOLUTIONS LTD Suite 2, Acorn House, Greenhill Crescent, Watford, WD18 8AH, United Kingdom
FRAUDUCATION LTD Unit 37, Metro Centre, Dwight Road, Watford, Hertfordshire, WD18 9SB, United Kingdom
GGM COMMODITIES LTD Unit 17 25 Orbital Business Park, Dwight Road, Watford, WD18 9DA, United Kingdom
KENT PHILLIPS LIMITED 389 Whippendell Road, Watford, WD18 7PA, United Kingdom
L MORNINGSTAR LTD 199 Chester Road, Watford, Hertfordshire, WD18 0LH, United Kingdom

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
SHAH, Mandankumar Kachra Secretary (Active) 37 Holyrood Gardens, Edgware, Middlesex, HA8 5LS /
16 May 2002
/
SHAH, Chixit Director (Active) 37 Holyrood Gardens, Edgware, Middlesex, HA8 5LS October 1977 /
8 April 2002
British /
United Kingdom
Sales
SHAH, Ameesh Secretary (Resigned) 37 Holyrood Gardens, Edgware, Middlesex, HA8 5LS /
8 April 2002
/
QA NOMINEES LIMITED Nominee Director (Resigned) The Studio, St Nicholas Close, Elstree, Hertfordshire, WD6 3EW /
8 March 2002
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town WATFORD
Post Code WD17 2LQ
SIC Code 82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on SYNERGI SEARCH & SELECT LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000