BABCOCK CORPORATE SERVICES LIMITED

Address:
33 Wigmore Street, London, W1U 1QX

BABCOCK CORPORATE SERVICES LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 04415588. The registration start date is April 12, 2002. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 04415588
Company Name BABCOCK CORPORATE SERVICES LIMITED
Registered Address 33 Wigmore Street
London
W1U 1QX
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2002-04-12
Account Category FULL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 3
Accounts Due Date 31/12/2017
Accounts Last Update 31/03/2016
Returns Due Date 10/05/2017
Returns Last Update 12/04/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 26/04/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 12/04/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
74990 Non-trading company

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
VT GROUP SERVICES LIMITED 09/07/2010
VT PORTCHESTER NO 1 LIMITED 23/03/2003
SPECIAL EFFORT LIMITED 23/04/2002

Office Location

Address 33 WIGMORE STREET
Post Town LONDON
Post Code W1U 1QX

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
BABCOCK SSD SERVICES LIMITED 33 Wigmore Street, London
ROTARY WING TRAINING LIMITED 33 Wigmore Street, London
BABCOCK IP MANAGEMENT (NUMBER ONE) LIMITED 33 Wigmore Street, London
BABCOCK IP MANAGEMENT (NUMBER TWO) LIMITED 33 Wigmore Street, London
BABCOCK INTEGRATED TECHNOLOGY (KOREA) LIMITED 33 Wigmore Street, London
BABCOCK DSG LTD 33 Wigmore Street, London
BABCOCK AVIATION SERVICES (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 33 Wigmore Street, London
CAVENDISH FLUOR PARTNERSHIP LIMITED 33 Wigmore Street, London
BOND AVIATION TOPCO LIMITED 33 Wigmore Street, London
BOND MISSION CRITICAL SERVICES PLC 33 Wigmore Street, London

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
BABCOCK CORPORATE SECRETARIES LIMITED Secretary (Active) 33 Wigmore Street, London, United Kingdom, W1U 1QX /
25 February 2013
/
CONNELL, Ian Director (Active) 33 Wigmore Street, London, W1U 1QX May 1968 /
10 March 2017
British /
United Kingdom
Company Director
GOODMAN, Kevin William Director (Active) C/O Babcock International Group Plc, 33 Wigmore Street, London, United Kingdom, W1U 1QX April 1951 /
23 April 2012
British /
England
Director
MARTINELLI, Franco Director (Active) C/O Babcock International Group Plc, 33 Wigmore Street, London, W1U 1QX October 1960 /
9 July 2010
British /
United Kingdom
Chartered Accountant
MASON, William James Director (Active) 33 Wigmore Street, London, United Kingdom, W1U 1QX May 1962 /
23 April 2012
British /
United Kingdom
Managing Director
PARKER, Simon William Director (Active) 33 Wigmore Street, London, United Kingdom, W1U 1QX January 1962 /
23 April 2012
British /
United Kingdom
Group Chief Information Officer
URQUHART, Iain Stuart Director (Active) 33 Wigmore Street, London, W1U 1QX July 1965 /
17 December 2014
British /
United Kingdom
Director
BORRETT, Nicholas James William Secretary (Resigned) 33 Wigmore Street, London, United Kingdom, W1U 1QX /
27 July 2012
/
CHANNON, Jeremy Robert Secretary (Resigned) 77 Merriefield Avenue, Broadstone, Dorset, BH18 8DB /
12 April 2002
/
DAWES, Peter Graham Secretary (Resigned) Queen's Acre, 4 Spencer Road Canford Cliffs, Poole, Dorset, BH13 7EU /
16 April 2002
British /
JOWETT, Matthew Paul Secretary (Resigned) 33 Wigmore Street, London, United Kingdom, W1U 1QX /
3 May 2005
British /
TELLER, Valerie Francine Anne Secretary (Resigned) C/O Babcock International Group Plc, 33 Wigmore Street, London, W1U 1QX /
9 July 2010
/
BUNNEY, Andrew Director (Resigned) 1 Miller Drive, Fareham, Hampshire, PO16 7NA July 1957 /
16 April 2002
British /
England
Chartered Engineer
CUNDY, Christopher John Director (Resigned) 74 Downscroft Gardens, Hedge End, Southampton, Hampshire, SO30 4RS January 1961 /
16 April 2002
British /
England
Chartered Accountant
DUNGATE, Albert Norman Director (Resigned) C/O Babcock International Group Plc, 33 Wigmore Street, London, United Kingdom, W1U 1QX June 1956 /
23 April 2012
British /
United Kingdom
Company Secretary
HARRISON, Philip James Director (Resigned) 33 Wigmore Street, London, United Kingdom, W1U 1QX January 1961 /
13 December 2007
British /
United Kingdom
Accountant
HEATHCOCK, Andrew Edward Director (Resigned) 4 Spring Way, Alresford, Hampshire, SO24 9LN December 1951 /
12 April 2002
British /
United Kingdom
Solicitor
LESTER, Paul John Director (Resigned) 51 Canford Cliffs Road, Canford Cliffs, Poole, Dorset, BH13 7AQ September 1949 /
14 March 2003
British /
England
Company Director
MCINTOSH, Peter Director (Resigned) 2 Woodlands Close, Bransgore, Christchurch, Dorset, BH23 8NF September 1958 /
27 February 2004
British /
Engineer
ROGERS, Peter Lloyd Director (Resigned) C/O Babcock International Group Plc, 33 Wigmore Street, London, England, W1U 1QX December 1947 /
23 April 2012
British /
England
Chief Executive
TAME, William Director (Resigned) C/O Babcock International Group Plc, 33 Wigmore Street, London, W1U 1QX July 1954 /
9 July 2010
British /
United Kingdom
Finance Director
TARRANT, Simon Edward Director (Resigned) Redlands Farm, Duncton, Petworth, West Sussex, GU28 0JY November 1952 /
27 February 2004
British /
Engineer

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town LONDON
Post Code W1U 1QX
SIC Code 74990 - Non-trading company

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on BABCOCK CORPORATE SERVICES LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000