THE ICE ROOM WORKS LIMITED

Address:
Cotes Corner, Levens, Kendal, LA8 8NX, England

THE ICE ROOM WORKS LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 04431917. The registration start date is May 3, 2002. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 04431917
Company Name THE ICE ROOM WORKS LIMITED
Registered Address Cotes Corner
Levens
Kendal
LA8 8NX
England
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2002-05-03
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 5
Accounts Due Date 28/02/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/05/2016
Returns Due Date 31/05/2017
Returns Last Update 03/05/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 17/05/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 03/05/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
73110 Advertising agencies

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
WINDWALKER LTD 10/06/2002

Office Location

Address COTES CORNER
LEVENS
Post Town KENDAL
Post Code LA8 8NX
Country ENGLAND

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
MASON, Edward James Secretary (Active) Tenby, Church Lane, Mellor, Blackburn, Lancashire, BB2 7EY /
5 June 2002
/
MASON, Alison Judith Director (Active) Tenby, Church Lane, Mellor, Blackburn, Lancashire, BB2 7EY October 1976 /
5 June 2002
British /
England
Company Director
MASON, Edward James Director (Active) Tenby, Church Lane, Mellor, Blackburn, Lancashire, BB2 7EY June 1976 /
1 August 2006
British /
England
Art Director
FORM 10 SECRETARIES FD LTD Nominee Secretary (Resigned) 39a Leicester Road, Salford, M7 4AS /
3 May 2002
/
FORM 10 DIRECTORS FD LTD Nominee Director (Resigned) 39a Leicester Road, Salford, Manchester, M7 4AS /
3 May 2002
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town KENDAL
Post Code LA8 8NX
SIC Code 73110 - Advertising agencies

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on THE ICE ROOM WORKS LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000