VICTORIA INVESTMENTS NO.2 LIMITED

Address:
Molteno House 302 Regents Park Road, Finchley, London, N3 2JX

VICTORIA INVESTMENTS NO.2 LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 04435399. The registration start date is May 10, 2002. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 04435399
Company Name VICTORIA INVESTMENTS NO.2 LIMITED
Registered Address Molteno House 302 Regents Park Road
Finchley
London
N3 2JX
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2002-05-10
Account Category FULL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 12
Accounts Due Date 30/09/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/12/2016
Returns Due Date 07/06/2017
Returns Last Update 10/05/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 24/05/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 10/05/2017
Mortgage Charges 7
Mortgage Outstanding 1
Mortgage Satisfied 6

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
68100 Buying and selling of own real estate

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
SOLITAIRE FINANCE LIMITED 18/10/2005

Office Location

Address MOLTENO HOUSE 302 REGENTS PARK ROAD
FINCHLEY
Post Town LONDON
Post Code N3 2JX

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
BEARCLOUD TOPCO LIMITED Molteno House 302 Regents Park Road, Finchley, London
MANOR LANE RESIDENTIAL LIMITED Molteno House 302 Regents Park Road, Finchley, London
FAIRHOLD VT1 REPONO LIMITED Molteno House 302 Regents Park Road, Finchley, London
FAIRHOLD SERVICES VT1 LIMITED Molteno House 302 Regents Park Road, Finchley, London
AUDPEN GR LIMITED Molteno House 302 Regents Park Road, Finchley, London
BENDIS GR LIMITED Molteno House 302 Regents Park Road, Finchley, London
FAIRTHATCH GR LIMITED Molteno House 302 Regents Park Road, Finchley, London
MORIATY TOPCO LIMITED Molteno House 302 Regents Park Road, Finchley, London
DARTMOUTH VILLAGE LIMITED Molteno House 302 Regents Park Road, Finchley, London
BLANCO ESTATES LIMITED Molteno House 302 Regents Park Road, Finchley, London

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
HALLAM, Paul Secretary (Active) 35 Park Lane, London, United Kingdom, W1K 1RB /
1 March 2012
/
MCGILL, Christopher Charles Director (Active) 35 Park Lane, London, United Kingdom, W1K 1RB April 1960 /
29 March 2011
British /
England
Managing Director
PROCTER, William Kenneth Director (Active) 35 Park Lane, London, England, W1K 1RB May 1953 /
28 July 2014
British /
England
Accountant
WOLFSON, Alan Secretary (Resigned) 43 Lyndhurst Gardens, London, N3 1TA /
29 June 2007
/
SOLITAIRE SECRETARIES LTD Secretary (Resigned) Lynwood House, 10 Victors Way, Barnet, Hertfordshire, EN5 5TZ /
10 May 2002
/
SWIFT INCORPORATIONS LIMITED Nominee Secretary (Resigned) 26 Church Street, London, NW8 8EP /
10 May 2002
/
BURTON, Christopher John Director (Resigned) 9 Gables Avenue, Borehamwood, Hertfordshire, WD6 4SP September 1944 /
10 May 2002
British /
Chartered Accountant-Finance D
MCGILL, Christopher Charles Director (Resigned) The Old Barn, The Holloway, Whiteleaf, Buckinghamshire, HP27 0LR April 1960 /
24 August 2009
British /
United Kingdom
Managing Director
PROCTER, William Kenneth Director (Resigned) 35 Park Lane, London, United Kingdom, W1K 1RB May 1953 /
30 June 2007
British /
United Kingdom
Director
RAPLEY, Ian Director (Resigned) 28a Ickwell Road, Northill, Bedfordshire, SG18 9AB August 1963 /
30 June 2007
British /
United Kingdom
Director
SHAPIRO, Graham Ashley Director (Resigned) Little Manor Hartsbourne Road, Bushey Heath, Hertfordshire, WD2 1JJ October 1945 /
10 May 2002
British /
Solicitor
SHULMAN, Harvey Barry Director (Resigned) 88 Kingsley Way, London, N2 0EN November 1946 /
10 May 2002
British /
England
Solicitor
TCHENGUIZ, Vincent Aziz Director (Resigned) 35 Park Lane, London, W1K 1RB October 1956 /
18 November 2009
British /
United Kingdom
Director
WATSON, Michael David Director (Resigned) 35 Park Lane, London, England, W1K 1RB December 1958 /
14 June 2013
British /
England
Chartered Accountant
SOLITAIRE DIRECTORS LIMITED Director (Resigned) Lynwood House, 10 Victors Way, Barnet, Hertfordshire, EN5 5TZ /
23 November 2005
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town LONDON
Post Code N3 2JX
Category investment
SIC Code 68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
Category + Posttown investment + LONDON

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on VICTORIA INVESTMENTS NO.2 LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000