WHITTAN STORAGE SYSTEMS LIMITED

Address:
Link House, Halesfield 6, Telford, Shropshire, TF7 4LN

WHITTAN STORAGE SYSTEMS LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 04436730. The registration start date is May 13, 2002. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 04436730
Company Name WHITTAN STORAGE SYSTEMS LIMITED
Registered Address Link House
Halesfield 6
Telford
Shropshire
TF7 4LN
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2002-05-13
Account Category FULL
Account Ref Day 30
Account Ref Month 3
Accounts Due Date 27/03/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/03/2016
Returns Due Date 10/06/2017
Returns Last Update 13/05/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 27/05/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 13/05/2017
Mortgage Charges 6
Mortgage Outstanding 3
Mortgage Satisfied 3

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
25990 Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c.

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
WHITTAN INDUSTRIAL LIMITED 04/07/2002
PINCO 1770 LIMITED 25/06/2002

Office Location

Address LINK HOUSE
HALESFIELD 6
Post Town TELFORD
County SHROPSHIRE
Post Code TF7 4LN

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
WHITTAN BIDCO LIMITED Link House, Halesfield 6, Telford
WHITTAN GROUP LIMITED Link House, Halesfield 6, Telford
WHITTAN MIDCO LIMITED Link House, Halesfield 6, Telford
LINBIN LIMITED Link House, Halesfield 6, Telford
APEX STORAGE DIRECT LIMITED Link House, Halesfield 6, Telford
APEX LINVAR LIMITED Link House, Halesfield 6, Telford
APEX SPACE SOLUTIONS LIMITED Link House, Halesfield 6, Telford
WHITTAN ACQUISITION CO LIMITED Link House, Halesfield 6, Telford
WHITTAN DDB CO LIMITED Link House, Halesfield 6, Telford
WHITTAN INTERMEDIATE LIMITED Link House, Halesfield 6, Telford

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
BAXTER, Anthony Secretary (Active) Link House, Halesfield 6, Telford, Shropshire, United Kingdom, TF7 4LN /
12 February 2016
/
BAXTER, Anthony Director (Active) Link House, Halesfield 6, Telford, Shropshire, United Kingdom, TF7 4LN February 1964 /
12 February 2016
British /
United Kingdom
Director
SMITH, Ian Stuart Director (Active) Link House, Halesfield 6, Telford, Shropshire, United Kingdom, TF7 4LN December 1966 /
12 February 2016
British /
United Kingdom
Director
NURPURI, Jatinder Pal Singh Secretary (Resigned) 5 Wallace Court, Cheslyn Hay, Staffordshire, WS6 7PG /
30 January 2007
British /
Finance Director
PEGLER, Mark Secretary (Resigned) 219 Dower Road, Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands, B75 6SU /
17 December 2002
/
WALKER, Jeffrey Ian Secretary (Resigned) Old Barn, Whittingslow, Church Stretton, Shropshire, SY6 6PZ /
17 May 2002
/
PINSENT MASONS SECRETARIAL LIMITED Secretary (Resigned) 1 Park Row, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS1 5AB /
13 May 2002
/
BUTLER, Andrew Director (Resigned) Link House, Halesfield 6, Telford, Shropshire, United Kingdom, TF7 4LN July 1955 /
8 February 2006
British /
United Kingdom
Company Director
HUDSON, John Lewis Director (Resigned) Inishfree Penn Lane, Tanworth In Arden, Solihull, West Midlands, B94 5HH March 1945 /
17 May 2002
British /
United Kingdom
Director
IVANOVIC, Marko Director (Resigned) Hogstow Mill, Ploxgreen, Minsterley, Salop, SY5 0HU October 1955 /
8 February 2006
British /
Company Director
NURPURI, Jatinder Pal Singh Director (Resigned) 5 Wallace Court, Cheslyn Hay, Staffordshire, WS6 7PG March 1963 /
30 January 2007
British /
United Kingdom
Finance Director
PEGLER, Mark Director (Resigned) 219 Dower Road, Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands, B75 6SU March 1968 /
6 June 2002
British /
United Kingdom
Chartered Accountant
PINSENT MASONS DIRECTOR LIMITED Nominee Director (Resigned) 1 Park Row, Leeds, LS1 5AB /
13 May 2002
/
WALKER, Jeffrey Ian Director (Resigned) Old Barn, Whittingslow, Church Stretton, Shropshire, SY6 6PZ September 1951 /
17 May 2002
British /
Uk
Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town TELFORD
Post Code TF7 4LN
Category storage
SIC Code 25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c.
Category + Posttown storage + TELFORD

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on WHITTAN STORAGE SYSTEMS LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000