J & L POT LIMITED

Address:
Grange Farm, Stanshope, Ashbourne, Derbyshire, DE6 2AD

J & L POT LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 04437123. The registration start date is May 13, 2002. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 04437123
Company Name J & L POT LIMITED
Registered Address Grange Farm
Stanshope
Ashbourne
Derbyshire
DE6 2AD
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2002-05-13
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 3
Accounts Due Date 2018-12-31
Accounts Last Update 2017-03-31
Returns Due Date 2017-06-10
Returns Last Update 2016-05-13
Mortgage Charges 1
Mortgage Outstanding 1

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
01410 Raising of dairy cattle

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
D A & J GILMAN LIMITED 2013-04-10

Office Location

Address GRANGE FARM
STANSHOPE
Post Town ASHBOURNE
County DERBYSHIRE
Post Code DE6 2AD

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
POT, Jonathan Director (Active) Grange Farm, Stanshope, Ashbourne, Derbyshire, England, DE6 2AD January 1978 /
1 April 2013
British /
England
Director
POT, Laura Director (Active) Grange Farm, Stanshope, Ashbourne, Derbyshire, England, DE6 2AD February 1984 /
1 April 2013
British /
England
None
GILMAN, David Alec Secretary (Resigned) Grange Farm, Stanshope, Ashbourne, Derbyshire, DE6 2AD /
13 May 2002
/
GILMAN, Joanna Secretary (Resigned) Grange Farm, Stanshope, Ashbourne, Derbyshire, DE6 2AD /
13 May 2002
/
DCS CORPORATE SECRETARIES LIMITED Secretary (Resigned) Octagon House, Fir Road Bramhall, Stockport, Cheshire, SK7 2NP /
13 May 2002
/
GILMAN, David Alec Director (Resigned) Grange Farm, Stanshope, Ashbourne, Derbyshire, DE6 2AD May 1957 /
13 May 2002
British /
United Kingdom
Farmer
GILMAN, Joanna Director (Resigned) Grange Farm, Stanshope, Ashbourne, Derbyshire, DE6 2AD January 1960 /
13 May 2002
British /
United Kingdom
Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town ASHBOURNE
Post Code DE6 2AD
SIC Code 01410 - Raising of dairy cattle

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on J & L POT LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000