GALTRES CONSULTING LIMITED

Address:
The Ridge 50 Uppleby, Easingwold, York, North Yorkshire, YO61 3BB

GALTRES CONSULTING LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 04462620. The registration start date is June 17, 2002. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 04462620
Company Name GALTRES CONSULTING LIMITED
Registered Address The Ridge 50 Uppleby
Easingwold
York
North Yorkshire
YO61 3BB
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2002-06-17
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 7
Accounts Due Date 30/04/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/07/2016
Returns Due Date 15/07/2017
Returns Last Update 17/06/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 01/07/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 17/06/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
70229 Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
BRABCO NO: 117 (2002) LIMITED 19/08/2002

Office Location

Address THE RIDGE 50 UPPLEBY
EASINGWOLD
Post Town YORK
County NORTH YORKSHIRE
Post Code YO61 3BB

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
PRONXD LIMITED Hillside, 54 Uppleby, Easingwold, York

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
CONNELL, Ian Secretary (Active) The Ridge 50 Uppleby, Easingwold, York, North Yorkshire, YO61 3BB /
12 August 2002
/
CONNELL, Ian Director (Active) The Ridge 50 Uppleby, Easingwold, York, North Yorkshire, YO61 3BB April 1946 /
12 August 2002
British /
United Kingdom
Consultant
CONNELL, Janis Mary Director (Active) The Ridge, 50 Uppleby, Easingwold, York, YO61 3BB January 1950 /
12 August 2002
British /
England
Consultant
BRABNERS SECRETARIES LIMITED Secretary (Resigned) C/O Brabners Chaffe Street, 1 Dale Street, Liverpool, Merseyside, L2 2PP /
17 June 2002
/
BRABNERS DIRECTORS LIMITED Director (Resigned) C/O Brabners Chaffe Street, 1 Dale Street, Liverpool, Merseyside, L2 2PP /
17 June 2002
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town YORK
Post Code YO61 3BB
Category consulting
SIC Code 70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Category + Posttown consulting + YORK

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on GALTRES CONSULTING LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000