S K MEDICAL PRACTICE LIMITED

Address:
Hanover Buildings, 11-13 Hanover Street, Liverpool, Merseyside, L1 3DN

S K MEDICAL PRACTICE LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 04467878. The registration start date is June 24, 2002. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 04467878
Company Name S K MEDICAL PRACTICE LIMITED
Registered Address Hanover Buildings
11-13 Hanover Street
Liverpool
Merseyside
L1 3DN
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2002-06-24
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Account Ref Day 30
Account Ref Month 6
Accounts Due Date 31/03/2018
Accounts Last Update 30/06/2016
Returns Due Date 22/07/2017
Returns Last Update 24/06/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 08/07/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 24/06/2017
Mortgage Charges 2
Mortgage Outstanding 2

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
69109 Activities of patent and copyright agents; other legal activities n.e.c.

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
S K MEDICAL LIMITED 15/06/2006

Office Location

Address HANOVER BUILDINGS
11-13 HANOVER STREET
Post Town LIVERPOOL
County MERSEYSIDE
Post Code L1 3DN

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
AGS GROUP SERVICES LLP Hanover Buildings, 11-13 Hanover Street, Liverpool
A.V.I. TRADING GROUP LIMITED Hanover Buildings, 11-13 Hanover Street, Liverpool
GLOBAL CYCLING PROJECTS LIMITED Hanover Buildings, 11-13 Hanover Street, Liverpool
53X11 CYCLING LIMITED Hanover Buildings, 11-13 Hanover Street, Liverpool
53X11 FINANCIAL LIMITED Hanover Buildings, 11-13 Hanover Street, Liverpool
CBD WHOLESALE LIMITED Hanover Buildings, 11-13 Hanover Street, Liverpool
ROUTLEDGE BUILDING CONTRACTORS LIMITED Hanover Buildings, 11-13 Hanover Street, Liverpool
PILCHARD LIMITED Hanover Buildings, 11-13 Hanover Street, Liverpool
FESTIVAL FOOD AND DRINK GRILL LIMITED Hanover Buildings, 11-13 Hanover Street, Liverpool
HENBARTY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED Hanover Buildings, 11-13 Hanover Street, Liverpool

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
KENNY, Vincent Robert Secretary (Active) Hanover, Buildings, 11-13 Hanover Street, Liverpool, Merseyside, United Kingdom, L1 3DN /
24 June 2002
/
KENNY, Steven Gerrard Director (Active) Hanover, Buildings, 11-13 Hanover Street, Liverpool, Merseyside, United Kingdom, L1 3DN November 1966 /
24 June 2002
British /
United Kingdom
Director
CORPORATE ADMINISTRATION SERVICES LIMITED Nominee Director (Resigned) Suite 303 3rd Floor, The Corn Exchange, Drury Lane Liverpool, Merseyside, L2 7QL /
24 June 2002
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town LIVERPOOL
Post Code L1 3DN
SIC Code 69109 - Activities of patent and copyright agents; other legal activities n.e.c.

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on S K MEDICAL PRACTICE LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000