INVESTA AIRCRAFT LTD

Address:
Po Box 12439 St Thomas Road, Brentwood, Essex, CM14 4AA

INVESTA AIRCRAFT LTD is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 04476917. The registration start date is July 3, 2002. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 04476917
Company Name INVESTA AIRCRAFT LTD
Registered Address Po Box 12439 St Thomas Road
Brentwood
Essex
CM14 4AA
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2002-07-03
Account Category DORMANT
Account Ref Day 30
Account Ref Month 6
Accounts Due Date 31/03/2020
Accounts Last Update 30/06/2018
Returns Due Date 31/07/2016
Returns Last Update 03/07/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 17/07/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 03/07/2018
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
99999 Dormant Company

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
INVESTAJET LIMITED 27/04/2012

Office Location

Address PO BOX 12439 ST THOMAS ROAD
Post Town BRENTWOOD
County ESSEX
Post Code CM14 4AA

Companies with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
TRANSPARENT SOLAR WINDOWS LTD Po Box 12439 St Thomas Road, Brentwood, Essex, CM14 4AA
BURY MEAD LTD Po Box 12439 St Thomas Road, Brentwood, Essex, CM14 4AA
SEE MY AD LTD Po Box 12439 St Thomas Road, Brentwood, Essex, CM14 4AA
SMC (BRENTWOOD) LTD Po Box 12439 St Thomas Road, Brentwood, Essex, CM14 4AA
INVESTAJET LTD Po Box 12439 St Thomas Road, Brentwood, Essex, CM14 4AA
INVESTAJET NEW YORK LIMITED Po Box 12439 St Thomas Road, Brentwood, Essex, CM14 4AA
SMC VENTURE CAPITAL LTD Po Box 12439 St Thomas Road, Brentwood, Essex, CM14 4AA
P1 GP LIMITED Po Box 12439 St Thomas Road, Brentwood, Essex, CM14 4AA
PREMIER 1 HOLDINGS LIMITED Po Box 12439 St Thomas Road, Brentwood, Essex, CM14 4AA
PREMIER 1 GRAND PRIX LIMITED Po Box 12439 St Thomas Road, Brentwood, Essex, CM14 4AA

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
SULLIVAN, Elizabeth Ann Secretary (Active) PO BOX 12439, St Thomas Road, Brentwood, Essex, CM14 4AA /
29 June 2010
British /
SULLIVAN, Colin Thomas Director (Active) PO BOX 12439, St Thomas Road, Brentwood, Essex, CM14 4AA December 1942 /
21 August 2015
British /
England
Company Director
SULLIVAN, Elizabeth Ann Director (Active) PO BOX 12439, St Thomas Road, Brentwood, Essex, CM14 4AA May 1960 /
3 July 2002
British /
United Kingdom
Company Director
SULLIVAN, Dominic Secretary (Resigned) 177 Chiltern Court, Baker Street, London, NW1 5SG /
3 July 2002
/
SWIFT INCORPORATIONS LIMITED Nominee Secretary (Resigned) 26 Church Street, London, NW8 8EP /
3 July 2002
/
ST.CLAIR-SULLIVAN, Daniel Director (Resigned) Ridgeway, Childerditch Street, Little Warley, Brentwood, Essex, CM13 3EG November 1978 /
1 August 2011
British /
Uk
None
SULLIVAN, Colin Thomas Director (Resigned) 5th Floor, 24 Hanover Square, London, W1S 1JD December 1942 /
31 December 2009
British /
United Kingdom
None
SULLIVAN, Dominic Director (Resigned) 177 Chiltern Court, Baker Street, London, NW1 5SG June 1963 /
3 July 2002
British /
Company Director
INSTANT COMPANIES LIMITED Nominee Director (Resigned) 1 Mitchell Lane, Bristol, Avon, BS1 6BU /
3 July 2002
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town BRENTWOOD
Post Code CM14 4AA
SIC Code 99999 - Dormant Company

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on INVESTA AIRCRAFT LTD.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000