LIGHTHOUSE HOMES

Address:
The Lighthouse, 71 Westgate, Rotherham, South Yorkshire, S60 1BQ

LIGHTHOUSE HOMES is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 04488807. The registration start date is July 17, 2002. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 04488807
Company Name LIGHTHOUSE HOMES
Registered Address The Lighthouse
71 Westgate
Rotherham
South Yorkshire
S60 1BQ
Company Category PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2002-07-17
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 3
Accounts Due Date 2017-12-31
Accounts Last Update 2016-03-31
Returns Due Date 2016-08-14
Returns Last Update 2015-07-17

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
55900 Other accommodation
85590 Other education n.e.c.
88990 Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
ROTHERHAM HOMELESS PROJECT 2010-07-28

Office Location

Address THE LIGHTHOUSE
71 WESTGATE
Post Town ROTHERHAM
County SOUTH YORKSHIRE
Post Code S60 1BQ

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
LIGHTHOUSE SOCIAL ENTERPRISES C.I.C. The Lighthouse, 71 Westgate, Rotherham

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
BRADWELL, John Stephen Director (Active) 33 Stratford Way, Rotherham, South Yorkshire, S66 1WN July 1949 /
19 July 2002
British /
England
Solicitors Agent
RAISON, Patricia Joan Director (Active) 10 Barrowby Road, Rotherham, South Yorkshire, S60 3HF February 1943 /
18 July 2005
British /
Uk
Director
SHARP, Jeffrey Alistair, Rev Director (Active) 7 New Meadows, Rawmarsh, South Yorkshire, S62 5HL April 1966 /
4 June 2008
British /
England
Minister Of Religion
SHERRINGTON, Peter Director (Active) The Lighthouse, 71 Westgate, Rotherham, South Yorkshire, S60 1BQ February 1968 /
5 July 2012
British /
England
Foster Carer
WATSON, Steven Director (Active) The Lighthouse, 71 Westgate, Rotherham, South Yorkshire, S60 1BQ January 1988 /
3 March 2016
British /
England
Church Leader
GROECHEL, Paul Siegfried Secretary (Resigned) The Lighthouse, 71 Westgate, Rotherham, South Yorkshire, S60 1BQ /
1 July 2010
/
HUTCHINSON, Patricia Secretary (Resigned) 26 Park Homes Church Street, Mexborough, Rotherham, South Yorkshire, S64 0HA /
8 May 2009
/
LOOSEMORE, Pauline, Reverend Secretary (Resigned) 18 Gough Close, Rotherham, S65 3BS /
19 July 2002
/
RAISON, Patricia Joan Secretary (Resigned) 10 Barrowby Road, Rotherham, South Yorkshire, S60 3HF /
18 July 2005
/
BELLFIELD, Jonathan, Rev Director (Resigned) The Lighthouse, 71 Westgate, Rotherham, South Yorkshire, S60 1BQ October 1967 /
4 February 2010
British /
England
Minister Of Religion
DEXTER, Adrian Mark, Pastor Director (Resigned) 111 Greenwood Crescent, Wickersley, Rotherham, South Yorkshire, S66 2LF June 1966 /
10 October 2008
British /
England
Pastor
FARRELL, Susan Carole Director (Resigned) 41 Eastwood Mount, Rotherham, South Yorkshire, S65 2TF November 1951 /
20 March 2006
British /
Tax Manager
GASCOIGNE, Joy Dawn, Rev Director (Resigned) The Lighthouse, 71 Westgate, Rotherham, South Yorkshire, S60 1BQ April 1958 /
5 December 2012
British /
England
Church Pastor
GROECHEL, Paul Siegfried Director (Resigned) 26 The Maltings, Rotherham, South Yorkshire, S60 2JA November 1952 /
24 September 2003
British /
Uk
Director
HARDY, Glynn Thomas Director (Resigned) 5 Egremont Court, Maltby, Rotherham, South Yorkshire, S66 8RT May 1973 /
15 May 2006
British /
Director
JENKINSON, Jim Director (Resigned) 16 Beechwood Road, Rotherham, South Yorkshire, S60 3NF November 1968 /
24 September 2003
British /
Manager
MAIN, Lawson Director (Resigned) The Lighthouse, 71 Westgate, Rotherham, South Yorkshire, S60 1BQ February 1953 /
5 January 2012
British /
United Kingdom
Retired Police Officer
MATTHEWS, Paul Director (Resigned) 4 Hollowgate, Whiston, Rotherham, South Yorkshire, S60 4HS April 1947 /
18 July 2005
British /
None
NEAL, Frank Edward, Dr Director (Resigned) 240a Herringthorpe Valley Road, Rotherham, South Yorkshire, S65 3AQ August 1926 /
15 March 2004
British /
Retired Oncologist
PEARCE, Robert Director (Resigned) 84 Braithwell Road, Maltby, Rotherham, South Yorkshire, S66 8JT July 1956 /
24 September 2003
British /
Director
TRICKETT, Judith, Rev Director (Resigned) 493 Herringthorpe Valley Road, Rotherham, South Yorkshire, S60 4LB August 1950 /
19 April 2004
British /
Vicar
WATT, Stuart, Pastor Director (Resigned) Church House, Victoria Street, Rotherham, South Yorkshire, S60 1JG March 1976 /
5 February 2009
British /
United Kingdom
Pastor
PREMIER DIRECTORS LIMITED Director (Resigned) 88a Tooley Street, London Bridge, London, SE1 2TF /
17 July 2002
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town ROTHERHAM
Post Code S60 1BQ
SIC Code 55900 - Other accommodation

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on LIGHTHOUSE HOMES.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000