EUROSEALS & HARD CHROMIUM LTD

Address:
48 - 52, Penny Lane Mossley Hill, Liverpool, Merseyside, L18 1DG

EUROSEALS & HARD CHROMIUM LTD is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 04492092. The registration start date is July 23, 2002. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 04492092
Company Name EUROSEALS & HARD CHROMIUM LTD
Registered Address 48 - 52
Penny Lane Mossley Hill
Liverpool
Merseyside
L18 1DG
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2002-07-23
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Account Ref Day 30
Account Ref Month 9
Accounts Due Date 30/06/2018
Accounts Last Update 30/09/2016
Returns Due Date 20/08/2016
Returns Last Update 23/07/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 06/08/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 23/07/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
25990 Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c.

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
EUROSEALS & HARD CROMIUM LTD 02/09/2002
EUROSEALS HARD CHROMIUM LTD 06/08/2002

Office Location

Address 48 - 52
PENNY LANE MOSSLEY HILL
Post Town LIVERPOOL
County MERSEYSIDE
Post Code L18 1DG

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
THE REAL DAIRY ICE CREAM COMPANY LIMITED 48 - 52, Penny Lane Mossley Hill, Liverpool
DELLTRONICS LIMITED 48 - 52, Penny Lane Mossley Hill, Liverpool
THE SHEESH (UK) LTD 48 - 52, Penny Lane Mossley Hill, Liverpool
HALLMARK TRANSPORT LIMITED 48 - 52, Penny Lane Mossley Hill, Liverpool
BASE RESIDENTIAL SALES AND LETTING LTD 48 - 52, Penny Lane Mossley Hill, Liverpool
SAFFRON INDIAN TAKEAWAY LTD 48 - 52, Penny Lane Mossley Hill, Liverpool
GREENFIELD LIVERPOOL LTD 48 - 52, Penny Lane Mossley Hill, Liverpool
DERDO LIMITED 48 - 52, Penny Lane Mossley Hill, Liverpool
EMMACUS LIMITED 48 - 52, Penny Lane Mossley Hill, Liverpool
D B BUILDING SERVICES (NW) LTD 48 - 52, Penny Lane Mossley Hill, Liverpool

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
CRANEY, Maureen Jean Secretary (Active) 8 Sandhurst Way, Lydiate, Merseyside, L31 4DR /
23 July 2002
/
CRANEY, Alexander Director (Active) 8 Sandhurst Way, Lydiate, Merseyside, L31 4DR April 1954 /
23 July 2002
British /
United Kingdom
Manufacturer
FORM 10 DIRECTORS FD LTD Nominee Director (Resigned) 39a Leicester Road, Salford, Manchester, M7 4AS /
23 July 2002
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town LIVERPOOL
Post Code L18 1DG
SIC Code 25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c.

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on EUROSEALS & HARD CHROMIUM LTD.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000