ELITEFORM LIMITED

Address:
Regus Offices, 5300 Lakeside, Cheadle, Cheshire, SK8 3GP, England

ELITEFORM LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 04499377. The registration start date is July 31, 2002. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 04499377
Company Name ELITEFORM LIMITED
Registered Address Regus Offices
5300 Lakeside
Cheadle
Cheshire
SK8 3GP
England
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2002-07-31
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 7
Accounts Due Date 30/04/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/07/2016
Returns Due Date 28/08/2016
Returns Last Update 31/07/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 14/08/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 31/07/2017
Mortgage Charges 1
Mortgage Outstanding 1

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
85510 Sports and recreation education

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
ELITEFIRM LIMITED 25/08/2010

Office Location

Address REGUS OFFICES
5300 LAKESIDE
Post Town CHEADLE
County CHESHIRE
Post Code SK8 3GP
Country ENGLAND

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
GOODWIN DEVELOPMENTS (CONGLETON) LIMITED 5300 Lakeside, Cheadle Royal, Manchester
GOODWIN DEVELOPMENTS (KNUTSFORD) LIMITED 5300 Lakeside, Cheadle Royal, Manchester
SH HEATING SOLUTIONS LTD 5300 Lakeside, Cheadle
TRANQUIL TMS LIMITED G10 5300 Lakeside, Cheadle
MSN TRAINING LIMITED 5300 Lakeside, Cheadle
SAPPHIRE PETROLEUM LTD 5300 Lakeside, Lakeside, Cheadle
SAPPHIRE GLOBAL LTD 5300 Lakeside, Cheadle
PEA PROPERTIES NORTH WEST LIMITED 5300 Lakeside, Cheadle Royal Business Park, Cheadle
OLICO LTD 5300 Lakeside, Cheadle Royal Business Park, Cheadle
CHARTRISER LTD 5300 Lakeside, Cheadle Royal Business Park, Manchester

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
ROYLE, Darren Henry Secretary (Active) Regus Offices, 5300 Lakeside, Cheadle, Cheshire, England, SK8 3GP /
20 December 2014
/
GLENDON, Kevin William Director (Active) Regus Offices, 5300 Lakeside, Cheadle, Cheshire, England, SK8 3GP June 1961 /
10 September 2015
British /
England
Company Director
ROYLE, Darren Henry Director (Active) Regus Offices, 5300 Lakeside, Cheadle, Cheshire, England, SK8 3GP March 1974 /
9 August 2010
British /
England
Director
ROYLE, Darren Henry Secretary (Resigned) Knarr Clough, Thurston Clough Road, Delph, Saddleworth, OL3 5RG /
9 August 2010
/
ROYLE, Lee Joseph Secretary (Resigned) Acrefield, 28 Ruff Lane, Ormskirk, Lancashire, L39 4QZ /
9 August 2002
/
JOHNSON, Daniel Anthony Director (Resigned) Knarr Clough, Thurston Clough Road, Delph, Saddleworth, OL3 5RG September 1975 /
1 November 2014
Uk /
England
Company Director
ROYLE, Joseph Director (Resigned) Acrefield 28 Ruff Lane, Ormskirk, L39 4QZ April 1949 /
19 September 2002
British /
England
Media Comentator
ROYLE, Lee Joseph Director (Resigned) Acrefield, 28 Ruff Lane, Ormskirk, Lancashire, L39 4QZ March 1971 /
9 August 2002
British /
England
Director
CORPORATE APPOINTMENTS LIMITED Nominee Director (Resigned) 16 Churchill Way, Cardiff, CF10 2DX /
31 July 2002
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town CHEADLE
Post Code SK8 3GP
SIC Code 85510 - Sports and recreation education

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on ELITEFORM LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000