PIRATES AND MERMAIDS LTD

Address:
14 Aynhoe Mansions, Aynhoe Road, London, London, W14 0QB

PIRATES AND MERMAIDS LTD is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 04500215. The registration start date is July 31, 2002. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 04500215
Company Name PIRATES AND MERMAIDS LTD
Registered Address 14 Aynhoe Mansions
Aynhoe Road
London
London
W14 0QB
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2002-07-31
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 7
Accounts Due Date 30/04/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/07/2016
Returns Due Date 28/08/2016
Returns Last Update 31/07/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 14/08/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 31/07/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
46190 Agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
GEL BLOCK LIMITED 15/03/2010

Office Location

Address 14 AYNHOE MANSIONS
AYNHOE ROAD
Post Town LONDON
County LONDON
Post Code W14 0QB

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
LUXURY MINERALS LIMITED Flat 14 Aynhoe Mansions, Aynhoe Road, London
SECUROQUEST LIMITED Flat 14 Aynhoe Mansion S, Aynhoe Road, London

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
DE VILLIERS, Rocco Director (Active) 14 Aynhoe Mansions Aynhoe Road, London, London, United Kingdom, W14 0QB May 1968 /
16 September 2015
British /
United Kingdom
Tennis Instructor
DE VILLIERS, Rocco Secretary (Resigned) No 40a Lexham Gardens, London, W8 5JE /
31 July 2002
/
MILLEDGE, Paul Secretary (Resigned) 72a Sinclair Road, London, W14 0NJ /
1 August 2003
/
DE VILLIERS, Didier Diedrik Director (Resigned) No 7, 316 Oak Avenue, Randburg, Gauteng 2125, South Africa September 1969 /
31 July 2002
South African /
Company Manager
DE VILLIERS, Rocco Director (Resigned) 14 Aynhoe Mansions, Aynhoe Road, London, London, United Kingdom, W14 0QB May 1968 /
31 July 2002
British /
United Kingdom
Tennis Instructor
MOUTAFIS, Georgios Director (Resigned) 92 Claxton Grove, London, United Kingdom, W6 8HE April 1972 /
10 January 2013
Greek /
England
Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town LONDON
Post Code W14 0QB
SIC Code 46190 - Agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on PIRATES AND MERMAIDS LTD.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000