T-MOBILE (UK) LIMITED

Address:
Futura House Bradbourne Drive, Tilbrook, Milton Keynes, MK7 8AZ, England

T-MOBILE (UK) LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 04502436. The registration start date is August 2, 2002. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 04502436
Company Name T-MOBILE (UK) LIMITED
Registered Address Futura House Bradbourne Drive
Tilbrook
Milton Keynes
MK7 8AZ
England
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2002-08-02
Account Category DORMANT
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 12
Accounts Due Date 30/09/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/12/2016
Returns Due Date 30/08/2016
Returns Last Update 02/08/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 16/08/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 02/08/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
74990 Non-trading company

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
T-MOBILE UNITED KINGDOM LIMITED 06/08/2010
3292ND SINGLE MEMBER SHELF TRADING COMPANY LIMITED 03/09/2002

Office Location

Address FUTURA HOUSE BRADBOURNE DRIVE
TILBROOK
Post Town MILTON KEYNES
Post Code MK7 8AZ
Country ENGLAND

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
T-MOBILE LIMITED Futura House Bradbourne Drive, Tilbrook, Milton Keynes
ONE 2 ONE PERSONAL COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED Futura House Bradbourne Drive, Tilbrook, Milton Keynes
T-MOBILE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED Futura House Bradbourne Drive, Tilbrook, Milton Keynes
T-MOBILE HOLDINGS LIMITED Futura House Bradbourne Drive, Tilbrook, Milton Keynes
ONE 2 ONE LIMITED Futura House Bradbourne Drive, Tilbrook, Milton Keynes
T-MOBILE (UK) RETAIL LIMITED Futura House Bradbourne Drive, Tilbrook, Milton Keynes

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
D'SILVA, Jeevan Secretary (Active) Futura House, Bradbourne Drive, Tilbrook, Milton Keynes, England, MK7 8AZ /
23 October 2015
/
D'SILVA, Jeevan Director (Active) Futura House, Bradbourne Drive, Tilbrook, Milton Keynes, England, MK7 8AZ June 1962 /
1 January 2016
British /
England
Director
HARDT, Frank-Stephan, Dr Director (Active) Futura House, Bradbourne Drive, Tilbrook, Milton Keynes, England, MK7 8AZ March 1963 /
15 May 2016
German /
United Kingdom
Vice President Finance
BLENDIS, James Alexander Secretary (Resigned) 3 Ringwood Avenue, East Finchley, London, N2 9NT /
30 September 2004
/
CHAIN, Julia Sarah Secretary (Resigned) 829 Finchley Road, London, NW11 8AJ /
11 September 2002
British /
General Counsel
CHAIN, Julia Sarah Director (Resigned) 829 Finchley Road, London, NW11 8AJ June 1957 /
11 September 2002
British /
England
General Counsel
FERN, Yvonne Livia Director (Resigned) Hatfield Business Park, Hatfield, Hertfordshire, AL10 9BW May 1973 /
16 March 2011
German /
England
Director
HYDE, James Andrew Director (Resigned) 40 Four West Nine, 4 Maida Vale, London, W9 1SP July 1964 /
15 September 2006
American /
Director
MCLEAN, Nicholas James Director (Resigned) Hatfield Business Park, Hatfield, Hertfordshire, AL10 9BW July 1975 /
20 May 2010
British /
United Kingdom
Accountant
MORRISON, James Director (Resigned) 8 Saxon Close, Amersham, Buckinghamshire, HP6 5QA July 1950 /
12 March 2003
British /
England
Director
NORDMARK, Lars Director (Resigned) 1st Floor Flat 37 Compayne Gardens, South Hampstead, London, NW6 3DD December 1966 /
1 October 2007
Swedish /
United Kingdom
Finance Director
RICHARDSON, Ralph Edward Clenton Director (Resigned) 7 Haversham Place, Highgate, London, N6 6NG May 1961 /
11 September 2002
American /
Executive
SCHMIDT-SCHULTES, Johannes Georg, Dr Director (Resigned) Albertgasse 55-40, A-1080 Wien, 1080, Austria February 1966 /
15 September 2006
German /
Director
SERJEANTS' INN NOMINEES LIMITED Nominee Director (Resigned) 21 Holborn Viaduct, London, EC1A 2DY /
2 August 2002
/
LOVITING LIMITED Nominee Director (Resigned) 21 Holborn Viaduct, London, EC1A 2DY /
2 August 2002
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town MILTON KEYNES
Post Code MK7 8AZ
SIC Code 74990 - Non-trading company

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on T-MOBILE (UK) LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000