ADVANCED BIOPROCESS DEVELOPMENT LIMITED

Address:
3 Greene Way, Kersal, Salford, Lancashire, M7 3BP, United Kingdom

ADVANCED BIOPROCESS DEVELOPMENT LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 04506815. The registration start date is August 8, 2002. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 04506815
Company Name ADVANCED BIOPROCESS DEVELOPMENT LIMITED
Registered Address 3 Greene Way
Kersal
Salford
Lancashire
M7 3BP
United Kingdom
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2002-08-08
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 8
Accounts Due Date 31/05/2019
Accounts Last Update 31/08/2017
Returns Due Date 05/09/2016
Returns Last Update 08/08/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 23/08/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 09/08/2018
Mortgage Charges 1
Mortgage Outstanding 1
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
72190 Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
HALLCO 813 LIMITED 07/11/2002

Office Location

Address 3 GREENE WAY
KERSAL
Post Town SALFORD
County LANCASHIRE
Post Code M7 3BP
Country UNITED KINGDOM

Companies with the same post code

Entity Name Office Address
VEGA OFFICIAL LTD 33 Greene Way, Salford, M7 3BP, United Kingdom
TSYD LIMITED 22 Greene Way, Salford, Greater Manchester, M7 3BP, England
A B VAPE LIMITED 28 Greene Way, Salford, M7 3BP, United Kingdom
JOLLYBROTHERS UK LTD 23 Greeneway, Salford, Manchester, M7 3BP, United Kingdom
HOUSE THIS CAREER LIMITED 21 Greene Way, Salford, M7 3BP, United Kingdom
IMIRROR LIMITED 23 Greene Way, Salford, M7 3BP, England
ANDREA STRACHAN MANAGEMENT & CONSULTING LTD 36 Greene Way, Kersal, Salford, M7 3BP
ADONAI INVESTMENTS LIMITED 24 Greene Way, Salford, Manchester, M7 3BP
TECHCO LTD 33 Greene Way, Salford, Manchester, M7 3BP, England

Companies with the same post town

Entity Name Office Address
HEYDAY INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 6/f The Landing Blue, Media City Uk, Salford, M50 2ST, England
MICRO DELTA PACKAGING LIMITED The Copper Room, Trinity Way, Salford, M3 7BG, England
NEXSTEP LTD 81 Hornbeam Court, Salford, M65FT, England
STRIDE PROPERTY SERVICES LTD 158 Cromwell Road, Salford, M6 6DE, United Kingdom
VC CONCO LTD 16 Carolina Way, Quays Reach, Salford, M50 2ZY, England
BLEEMYS LTD 6 Cubley Road, Salford, M7 4GN, United Kingdom
BOSKER SPORTS LTD 30 Hacking Street, Salford, M7 4YD, England
CHUMBO HOLDINGS LIMITED 5 Delamere Avenue, Salford, M6 7NS, England
ENWEL'S CLOTHING LTD Flat 1, Leicester Avenue, Salford, M7 4HA, England
HL ON WHEELS LTD 12 Linen Court, Salford, M3 6JG, United Kingdom

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
DEMPSEY, Michael John Director (Active) John Dalton Building, Chester Street, Manchester, Lancashire, England, M1 5GD May 1954 /
28 October 2002
British /
England
Technical Innovator
FAULKNER, Claire Jane Secretary (Resigned) 22 Chapel Street, New Mills, High Peak, Derbyshire, SK22 3JN /
28 October 2002
/
HUGHES, Kai Secretary (Resigned) 501 Ilex Mill Bacup Road, Rawtenstall, Rossendale, Lancashire, BB4 7NQ /
1 March 2005
/
GRANT, Lawrence Coleman Director (Resigned) 41 Hazelhurst Road, Worsley, Manchester, M28 2SX November 1953 /
28 October 2002
Irish /
Financial Director
JACKSON, Peter Bartle Mynett Director (Resigned) Moss Farm Moss Lane, Over Tabley, Knutsford, Cheshire, WA16 0PH November 1941 /
17 July 2003
British /
United Kingdom
Chartered Engineer
PLUMB, Barry Sidney, Professor Director (Resigned) Shawfield House, The Shaw, Dinting, Glossop, Derbyshire, SK19 9ED September 1944 /
28 October 2002
British /
Deputy Vice Chancellor
HALLIWELLS DIRECTORS LIMITED Nominee Director (Resigned) St James's Court, Brown Street, Manchester, Greater Manchester, M2 2JF /
8 August 2002
/

Competitor

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on ADVANCED BIOPROCESS DEVELOPMENT LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000