COMMUNITY, EDUCATION AND DEVELOPMENT FOUNDATION LIMITED

Address:
46 Hockley Hill, Birmingham, B18 5AQ

COMMUNITY, EDUCATION AND DEVELOPMENT FOUNDATION LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 04526896. The registration start date is September 5, 2002. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 04526896
Company Name COMMUNITY, EDUCATION AND DEVELOPMENT FOUNDATION LIMITED
Registered Address 46 Hockley Hill
Birmingham
B18 5AQ
Company Category PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2002-09-05
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account Ref Day 30
Account Ref Month 6
Accounts Due Date 31/03/2018
Accounts Last Update 30/06/2016
Returns Due Date 03/10/2016
Returns Last Update 05/09/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 19/09/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 05/09/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
94990 Activities of other membership organizations n.e.c.

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
WEST BROMWICH AND SOHO COMMUNITY LEARNING CENTRE LIMITED 10/12/2003

Office Location

Address 46 HOCKLEY HILL
Post Town BIRMINGHAM
Post Code B18 5AQ

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
ENVIRO CITY LIMITED 46 Hockley Hill, Birmingham

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
SINGH, Sukhdev Secretary (Active) 46 Hockley Hill, Birmingham, England, B18 5AQ /
14 May 2004
Indian /
KAUR, Harvinder Director (Active) 46 Hockley Hill, Birmingham, B18 5AQ October 1973 /
29 November 2015
British /
England
Administrator
SINGH, Gian Director (Active) 46 Hockley Hill, Birmingham, England, B18 5AQ September 1950 /
17 April 2003
British /
United Kingdom
Trustee
SINGH, Sukhdev Director (Active) 46 Hockley Hill, Birmingham, England, B18 5AQ December 1949 /
17 April 2003
Indian /
United Kingdom
Director
SINGH, Sarbjit Secretary (Resigned) 161 Poplar Avenue, Birmingham, West Midlands, B17 8EH /
5 September 2002
/
HARDING, David Director (Resigned) 46 Hockley Hill, Birmingham, England, B18 5AQ January 1944 /
17 April 2003
British /
United Kingdom
Manager
SINGH, Ranjit Director (Resigned) 5 Saint Johns Close, West Bromwich, West Midlands, B70 6TH March 1956 /
5 September 2002
British /
Director
SINGH, Sarbjit Director (Resigned) 46 Hockley Hill, Birmingham, England, B18 5AQ June 1963 /
17 April 2003
British /
United Kingdom
Director
BRIGHTON DIRECTOR LTD Nominee Director (Resigned) 3 Marlborough Road, Lancing Business Park, Lancing, West Sussex, BN15 8UF /
5 September 2002
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town BIRMINGHAM
Post Code B18 5AQ
SIC Code 94990 - Activities of other membership organizations n.e.c.

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on COMMUNITY, EDUCATION AND DEVELOPMENT FOUNDATION LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000