JUNIPER TRADES LIMITED

Address:
Morgan Cole, Apex Plaza, Forbury Road, Reading, RG1 1AX

JUNIPER TRADES LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 04537221. The registration start date is September 17, 2002. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 04537221
Company Name JUNIPER TRADES LIMITED
Registered Address Morgan Cole
Apex Plaza, Forbury Road
Reading
RG1 1AX
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2002-09-17
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 12
Accounts Due Date 2018-09-30
Accounts Last Update 2016-12-31
Returns Due Date 2016-10-15
Returns Last Update 2015-09-17

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
74990 Non-trading company

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
MC255 LIMITED 2002-11-07

Office Location

Address MORGAN COLE
APEX PLAZA, FORBURY ROAD
Post Town READING
Post Code RG1 1AX

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
NIRVISIO LIMITED C/o Penningtons Manches LLP Apex Plaza, Forbury Road, Reading
REZATEC (UK SERVICES) LIMITED Apex Plaza, Forbury Road, Reading
ANIONICA LIMITED C/o Penningtons Manches LLP Apex Plaza, Forbury Road, Reading
LOGOPLASTE UK PARENT LIMITED Apex Plaza, Forbury Road, Reading
LUMENISITY LIMITED C/o Penningtons Manches LLP Apex Plaza, Forbury Road, Reading
INFLOWMATIX LIMITED Penningtons Manches LLP Apex Plaza, Forbury Road, Reading
AR AUDIT SERVICES LIMITED 4th Floor, Block D Apex Plaza, Forbury Road, Reading
REZATEC LIMITED Apex Plaza, Forbury Road, Reading
DIGITAL CONTROL ROOM LIMITED Apex Plaza, Forbury Road, Reading
ALDERMORE GROUP PLC 4th Floor Block D, Apex Plaza, Forbury Road, Reading

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
ROBB, Jennifer Lynn Houston Secretary (Active) 40 Belle Vue Road, Henley On Thames, Oxfordshire, RG9 1JG /
6 November 2002
/
CALCUTT, Ian Michael Director (Active) Batt House, 16 Market Square, Witney, Oxfordshire, OX28 6BB December 1953 /
6 November 2002
Uk /
England
Director
ROOT, Stephen Leonard Director (Active) Ty Hollow, Harestone Hill, Caterham, England, CR3 6DG September 1953 /
6 November 2002
British /
United Kingdom
Director
INSTANT COMPANIES LIMITED Nominee Director (Resigned) 1 Mitchell Lane, Bristol, Avon, BS1 6BU /
17 September 2002
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town READING
Post Code RG1 1AX
SIC Code 74990 - Non-trading company

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on JUNIPER TRADES LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000