LUNN & PARTNERS CONTRACTING LTD

Address:
Hanbeck Farm, Back Lane, Wilsford, Grantham, Lincolnshire, NG32 3PB

LUNN & PARTNERS CONTRACTING LTD is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 04538413. The registration start date is September 18, 2002. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 04538413
Company Name LUNN & PARTNERS CONTRACTING LTD
Registered Address Hanbeck Farm
Back Lane, Wilsford
Grantham
Lincolnshire
NG32 3PB
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2002-09-18
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account Ref Day 5
Account Ref Month 4
Accounts Due Date 05/01/2019
Accounts Last Update 05/04/2017
Returns Due Date 29/09/2016
Returns Last Update 01/09/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 15/09/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 01/09/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
33140 Repair of electrical equipment

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
SPICER RECYCLING LIMITED 04/12/2013

Office Location

Address HANBECK FARM
BACK LANE, WILSFORD
Post Town GRANTHAM
County LINCOLNSHIRE
Post Code NG32 3PB

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
SPICER, William Roy Director (Active) Hanbeck Farm, Back Lane, Wilsford, Grantham, Lincolnshire, NG32 3PB February 1967 /
18 September 2002
British /
United Kingdom
Farmer
SPICER, Peter John Secretary (Resigned) 86 Main Street, Wilsford, Grantham, Lincolnshire, NG32 3NR /
4 December 2008
/
SPICER, William Roy Secretary (Resigned) Hanbeck Farm, Back Lane, Wilsford, Grantham, Lincolnshire, NG32 3PB /
18 September 2002
/
SPICER, Peter John Director (Resigned) 86 Main Street, Wilsford, Grantham, Lincolnshire, NG32 3NR June 1941 /
18 September 2002
British /
Farmer
WAYNE, Yvonne Nominee Director (Resigned) Burlington House, 40 Burlington Rise, East Barnet, Hertfordshire, EN4 8NN July 1980 /
18 September 2002
British /
United Kingdom

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town GRANTHAM
Post Code NG32 3PB
SIC Code 33140 - Repair of electrical equipment

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on LUNN & PARTNERS CONTRACTING LTD.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000