TEVA UK HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address:
Ridings Point, Whistler Drive, Castleford, England, WF10 5HX, England

TEVA UK HOLDINGS LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 04539805. The registration start date is September 19, 2002. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 04539805
Company Name TEVA UK HOLDINGS LIMITED
Registered Address Ridings Point
Whistler Drive
Castleford
England
WF10 5HX
England
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2002-09-19
Account Category FULL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 12
Accounts Due Date 30/09/2019
Accounts Last Update 31/12/2017
Returns Due Date 17/10/2016
Returns Last Update 19/09/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 03/10/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 19/09/2018
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
70100 Activities of head offices

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
APPROVED PRESCRIPTION SERVICES (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 30/11/2004
DWSCO 2336 LIMITED 20/12/2002

Office Location

Address RIDINGS POINT
WHISTLER DRIVE
Post Town CASTLEFORD
County ENGLAND
Post Code WF10 5HX
Country ENGLAND

Companies with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
TEVA PHARMA HOLDINGS LIMITED Ridings Point, Whistler Drive, Castleford, England, WF10 5HX, England
ACTAVIS UK GROUP LIMITED Ridings Point, Whistler Drive, Castleford, England, WF10 5HX, England
AUDEN MCKENZIE HOLDINGS LIMITED Ridings Point, Whistler Drive, Castleford, England, WF10 5HX, England
NRIM LIMITED Ridings Point, Whistler Drive, Castleford, West Yorkshire, WF10 5HX, United Kingdom
TEVA ACQUISITION LIMITED Ridings Point, Whistler Drive, Castleford, England, WF10 5HX, England
BOWMED LIMITED Ridings Point, Whistler Drive, Castleford, England, WF10 5HX, England
ACTAVIS HOLDINGS UK LTD. Ridings Point, Whistler Drive, Castleford, England, WF10 5HX, England
CEPHALON HOLDINGS LIMITED Ridings Point, Whistler Drive, Castleford, England, WF10 5HX, England
CEPHALON LIMITED Ridings Point, Whistler Drive, Castleford, England, WF10 5HX, England
ARROW NO 7 LIMITED Ridings Point, Whistler Drive, Castleford, England, WF10 5HX, England

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
INNES, Kim Director (Active) Ridings Point, Whistler Drive, Castleford, West Yorkshire, WF10 5HX August 1968 /
27 September 2016
British /
England
General Manager
VRHOVEC, David Director (Active) Ridings Point, Whistler Drive, Castleford, West Yorkshire, WF10 5HX November 1967 /
1 May 2016
Slovenian /
Switzerland
Director
WILLIAMS, Robert Director (Active) Ridings Point, Whistler Drive, Castleford, West Yorkshire, England, WF10 5HX December 1966 /
18 March 2016
British /
United Kingdom
Director
GRAYS INN SECRETARIES LIMITED Secretary (Resigned) One Fleet Place, London, EC4M 7WS /
23 December 2002
/
ANDRIESSEN, Theo Jacobus Director (Resigned) The Gatehouse, Gatehouse Way, Aylesbury, Buckinghamshire, HP19 8DB January 1950 /
23 December 2002
Dutch /
Uk
Economist
BEIGHTON, John Director (Resigned) The Gatehouse, Gatehouse Way, Aylesbury, Buckinghamshire, HP19 8DB January 1959 /
23 December 2002
British /
General Manager
BHATTACHARJEE, Dipankar Director (Resigned) Teva Uk Limited, Ridings Point, Whistler Drive, Castleford, West Yorkshire, WF10 5HX November 1960 /
2 September 2009
British /
United Kingdom
Director
DANIELL, Richard Gordon Director (Resigned) Ridings Point, Whistler Drive, Castleford, West Yorkshire, England, WF10 5HX January 1967 /
18 March 2016
British /
United Kingdom
Director
DANIELL, Richard Gordon Director (Resigned) Ridings Point, Whistler Drive, Castleford, West Yorkshire, United Kingdom, WF10 5HX January 1967 /
10 January 2013
British /
United Kingdom
Director
DWS DIRECTORS LIMITED Nominee Director (Resigned) Five Chancery Lane, Cliffords Inn, London, EC4A 1BU /
19 September 2002
/
HORSMAN, Peter Director (Resigned) The Gatehouse, Gatehouse Way, Aylesbury, Buckinghamshire, HP19 8DB October 1951 /
23 December 2002
British /
Finance Director
MANN, Meron Director (Resigned) The Gatehouse, Gatehouse Way, Aylesbury, Buckinghamshire, HP19 8DB August 1951 /
23 December 2002
Israeli /
General Manager
NOORDERMEER, Gertjan Director (Resigned) Ridings Point, Whistler Drive, Castleford, West Yorkshire, United Kingdom, WF10 5HX January 1964 /
31 March 2014
Dutch /
Netherlands
Director
OLDFIELD, Stephen Philip Director (Resigned) Teva Uk Limited, Ridings Point, Whistler Drive, Castleford, West Yorkshire, England, WF10 5HX July 1963 /
3 August 2015
British /
England
Managing Director
ORESKOVIC, Tim Director (Resigned) Ridings Point, Whistler Drive, Castleford, West Yorkshire, United Kingdom, WF10 5HX January 1966 /
9 September 2014
Canadian /
Netherlands
Director
SCHREWE, Michael Director (Resigned) Ridings Point, Whistler Drive, Castleford, West Yorkshire, United Kingdom, WF10 5HX December 1971 /
21 March 2013
German /
United Kingdom
Chief Financial Officer
WILLIAMS, Robert Director (Resigned) Teva Uk Limited, Ridings Point, Whistler Drive, Castleford, West Yorkshire, WF10 5HX December 1966 /
4 March 2009
British /
United Kingdom
Accountant

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town CASTLEFORD
Post Code WF10 5HX
SIC Code 70100 - Activities of head offices

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on TEVA UK HOLDINGS LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000