X-CEL CONSTRUCT LIMITED

Address:
Marshall House, Heanor Gate Road, Heanor, Derbyshire, DE75 7RG

X-CEL CONSTRUCT LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 04545040. The registration start date is September 25, 2002. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 04545040
Company Name X-CEL CONSTRUCT LIMITED
Registered Address Marshall House
Heanor Gate Road
Heanor
Derbyshire
DE75 7RG
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2002-09-25
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 1
Accounts Due Date 31/10/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/01/2017
Returns Due Date 23/10/2016
Returns Last Update 25/09/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 09/10/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 25/09/2017
Mortgage Charges 6
Mortgage Outstanding 2
Mortgage Satisfied 4

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
41100 Development of building projects
68209 Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
HEANOR GATE PROPERTIES LIMITED 09/12/2011

Office Location

Address MARSHALL HOUSE
HEANOR GATE ROAD
Post Town HEANOR
County DERBYSHIRE
Post Code DE75 7RG

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
SALCS INSTALLATIONS LIMITED Marshall House, Heanor Gate Road, Heanor

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
ASKEW, Simon Secretary (Active) Marshall House, Heanor Gate Road, Heanor, Derbyshire, DE75 7RG /
1 September 2012
/
ASKEW, Simon Director (Active) Marshall House, Heanor Gate Road, Heanor, Derbyshire, DE75 7RG May 1974 /
19 January 2012
English /
England
Quantity Surveyor
WINFIELD, Ian Bruce Director (Active) Marshall House, Heanor Gate Road, Heanor, Derbyshire, DE75 7RG August 1963 /
25 September 2002
British /
England
Company Director
HOWITT, Rachael Elizabeth Secretary (Resigned) Marshall House, Heanor Gate Road, Heanor, Derbyshire, DE75 7RG /
16 April 2007
/
KIRK, Peter James Secretary (Resigned) 39 Hickton Road, Swanwick, Derbyshire, DE55 1AF /
25 September 2002
British /
Company Director
WATERLOW SECRETARIES LIMITED Nominee Secretary (Resigned) 6-8 Underwood Street, London, N1 7JQ /
25 September 2002
/
KIRK, Peter James Director (Resigned) 39 Hickton Road, Swanwick, Derbyshire, DE55 1AF February 1963 /
25 September 2002
British /
England
Company Director
WATERLOW NOMINEES LIMITED Nominee Director (Resigned) 6-8 Underwood Street, London, N1 7JQ /
25 September 2002
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town HEANOR
Post Code DE75 7RG
SIC Code 41100 - Development of building projects

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on X-CEL CONSTRUCT LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000