CYANCONNODE HOLDINGS PLC

Address:
Merlin Place, Milton Road, Cambridge, CB4 0DP, England

CYANCONNODE HOLDINGS PLC is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 04554942. The registration start date is October 7, 2002. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 04554942
Company Name CYANCONNODE HOLDINGS PLC
Registered Address Merlin Place
Milton Road
Cambridge
CB4 0DP
England
Company Category Public Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2002-10-07
Account Category GROUP
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 12
Accounts Due Date 30/06/2019
Accounts Last Update 31/12/2017
Returns Due Date 04/11/2016
Returns Last Update 07/10/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 21/10/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 07/10/2018
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
61200 Wireless telecommunications activities

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
CYAN HOLDINGS PLC 16/11/2016
WINGHILL LTD 12/09/2003

Office Location

Address MERLIN PLACE
MILTON ROAD
Post Town CAMBRIDGE
Post Code CB4 0DP
Country ENGLAND

Companies with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
TAYVIN 495 LIMITED Merlin Place, Milton Road, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, CB4 0DP, United Kingdom
DIGITAL STATUS LIMITED Merlin Place, Milton Road, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, CB4 0DP, United Kingdom
OMNIGEN BIODATA LTD Merlin Place, Merlin Place, Milton Road, Cambridge, CB4 0DP, United Kingdom
QKINE LIMITED Merlin Place, Taylor Vinters, Milton Road, Cambridge, CB4 0DP, England
AAG INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED Merlin Place, Milton Road, Cambridge, CB4 0DP
TAYLOR VINTERS TRUST CORPORATION LIMITED Merlin Place, Milton Road, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, CB4 0DP, United Kingdom
ALMAGRO PARTNERS LIMITED Merlin Place, Milton Road, Cambridge, CB4 0DP, United Kingdom
EMPOWER LIFESTYLE LIMITED Merlin Place, Milton Road, Cambridge, CB4 0DP, United Kingdom
AURORA NORTH SOFTWARE, LTD Merlin Place, Milton Road, Cambridge, CB4 0DP, United Kingdom
UNIKERNEL SYSTEMS LIMITED Merlin Place, Milton Road, Cambridge, CB4 0DP, United Kingdom

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
PEACOCK, Heather Marie Secretary (Active) Merlin Place, Milton Road, Cambridge, England, CB4 0DP /
1 October 2013
/
BERRY, Henry James Director (Active) Merlin Place, Milton Road, Cambridge, England, CB4 0DP August 1947 /
16 May 2014
British /
England
Non-Executive Director
CRONIN, John James Director (Active) Merlin Place, Milton Road, Cambridge, England, CB4 0DP July 1955 /
20 March 2012
British /
England
Chairman
RATCLIFF, Paul Graham Director (Active) Merlin Place, Milton Road, Cambridge, England, CB4 0DP October 1955 /
1 January 2016
British /
England
Non-Executive Director
READ, John William, Dr Director (Active) Merlin Place, Milton Road, Cambridge, England, CB4 0DP February 1942 /
30 November 2005
British /
United Kingdom
Director
SMITH, Simon Peter Director (Active) Merlin Place, Milton Road, Cambridge, England, CB4 0DP April 1967 /
29 March 2010
British /
France
Chief Financial Officer
HICKEY, Patrick Julian Secretary (Resigned) 12 Orchard Street, Stow-Cum-Quy, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, CB5 9AE /
7 October 2002
/
JOHNSON, Paul Thomas Secretary (Resigned) Edgehill Farm, Old North Road Arington, Cambridge, CB3 7UA /
23 October 2002
/
LEE, Andrew Secretary (Resigned) White Cottage, The Hales, Somersham, Cambridgeshire, PE28 3DQ /
31 October 2003
/
CAPITA COMPANY SECRETARIAL SERVICES LIMITED Secretary (Resigned) The Registry, 34 Beckenham Road, Beckenham, Kent, BR3 4TU /
16 February 2009
/
BARWICK, Paul Director (Resigned) Acorn House Fielden Road, Crowborough, East Sussex, TN6 1TP January 1949 /
7 April 2004
British /
Sales Director
CHRISTODOULOU, Anne Patricia Director (Resigned) 55 Queen Street, Newmarket, Suffolk, CB8 8EX May 1955 /
7 October 2002
British /
Secretary
DAVIES, Christopher, Dr Director (Resigned) 37 Cootes Lane, Fen Drayton, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, CB4 5SL October 1946 /
23 October 2002
British /
Company Director
GUTTERIDGE, David James Director (Resigned) Carisbrooke Court, Buckingway Business Park Anderson Road, Swavesey, Cambridge, CB24 4UQ August 1951 /
5 February 2008
British /
Great Britain
Director
HUGHES, Michael Alan Director (Resigned) The Chapel House, Binton, Stratford Upon Avon, CV37 9TN June 1945 /
6 July 2005
British /
England
Director
JOHNSON, Paul Thomas Director (Resigned) Edgehill Farm, Old North Road Arington, Cambridge, CB3 7UA February 1952 /
23 October 2002
British /
England
Co Director
LAMB, Kenneth John Director (Resigned) Carisbrooke Court, Buckingway Business Park Anderson Road, Swavesey, Cambridge, CB24 4UQ January 1959 /
11 April 2007
British /
United Kingdom
Director
LEE, Andrew Director (Resigned) White Cottage, The Hales, Somersham, Cambridgeshire, PE28 3DQ February 1960 /
31 October 2003
British /
Company Director
MAINZ, Peter Director (Resigned) Carisbrooke Court, Buckingway Business Park Anderson Road, Swavesey, Cambridge, CB24 4UQ June 1964 /
1 July 2014
Austrian /
United States
Non-Executive Director
MUNCASTER, Barry John Director (Resigned) Woodland Place, Moulton Road, Kennett, Newmarket, Suffolk, CB8 8QT August 1945 /
12 December 2003
British /
Company Director
NEWTON, Stephen Jeffrey Director (Resigned) Carisbrooke Court, Buckingway Business Park Anderson Road, Swavesey, Cambridge, CB24 4UQ April 1954 /
5 September 2013
British /
England
Non-Executive Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town CAMBRIDGE
Post Code CB4 0DP
SIC Code 61200 - Wireless telecommunications activities

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on CYANCONNODE HOLDINGS PLC.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000