AJM (1988) LIMITED

Address:
260 Chester Road, Castle Bromwich, Birmingham, West Midlands, B36 0JE

AJM (1988) LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 04557584. The registration start date is October 9, 2002. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 04557584
Company Name AJM (1988) LIMITED
Registered Address 260 Chester Road
Castle Bromwich
Birmingham
West Midlands
B36 0JE
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2002-10-09
Account Ref Day 30
Account Ref Month 4
Accounts Due Date 31/01/2019
Accounts Last Update 30/04/2017
Returns Due Date 06/11/2016
Returns Last Update 09/10/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 23/10/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 09/10/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
43999 Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
THE PLUMBERS SHOP LIMITED 28/11/2002

Office Location

Address 260 CHESTER ROAD
CASTLE BROMWICH
Post Town BIRMINGHAM
County WEST MIDLANDS
Post Code B36 0JE

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
KMC UK (BHAM) LTD 230 Chester Road, Birmingham
HURST LANE PO LTD 262 Chester Road, Castle Bromwich, Birmingham

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
MALANAPHY, Anthony Joseph Secretary (Active) 175a Worcester Road, Hagley, Stourbridge, West Midlands, DY9 0PB /
9 October 2002
British /
Company Director
MALANAPHY, Anthony Joseph Director (Active) 175a Worcester Road, Hagley, Stourbridge, West Midlands, DY9 0PB June 1962 /
9 October 2002
British /
England
Company Director
CENTRAL DIRECTORS LIMITED Nominee Director (Resigned) Central House 582-586 Kingsbury Road, Erdington, Birmingham, B24 9ND /
9 October 2002
/
HARRIS, Mark Anthony Director (Resigned) 15 Allington Avenue, Cathedral Walk, Lichfield, Staffordshire, WS13 6PF November 1960 /
9 October 2002
British /
United Kingdom
Company Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town BIRMINGHAM
Post Code B36 0JE
SIC Code 43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on AJM (1988) LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000