JACKSON & COOPER LIMITED

Address:
Office 013, Ground Floor, Adamson House, Towers Business Park, Wilmslow Road, Manchester, M20 2YY, England

JACKSON & COOPER LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 04576054. The registration start date is October 29, 2002. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 04576054
Company Name JACKSON & COOPER LIMITED
Registered Address c/o BURTON VARLEY LLP
Office 013, Ground Floor, Adamson House
Towers Business Park, Wilmslow Road
Manchester
M20 2YY
England
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2002-10-29
Account Category UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 3
Accounts Due Date 31/12/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/03/2017
Returns Due Date 12/11/2016
Returns Last Update 15/10/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 29/10/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 15/10/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
64929 Other credit granting n.e.c.
64999 Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
70229 Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
KELLEHER-BROWN LIMITED 01/10/2014

Office Location

Address OFFICE 013, GROUND FLOOR, ADAMSON HOUSE
TOWERS BUSINESS PARK, WILMSLOW ROAD
Post Town MANCHESTER
Post Code M20 2YY
Country ENGLAND

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
COACHOUT LTD Office 013, Ground Floor, Adamson House, Towers Business Park, Wilmslow Road, Manchester
TAB MARKETING LIMITED Office 013, Ground Floor, Adamson House, Towers Business Park, Wilmslow Road, Manchester
LINK MEDIA (MANCHESTER) LTD Office 013, Ground Floor, Adamson House, Towers Business Park, Wilmslow Road, Manchester
TORN BAG LIMITED Office 013, Ground Floor, Adamson House, Towers Business Park, Wilmslow Road, Manchester
CTH MARKETING LIMITED Office 013, Ground Floor, Adamson House, Towers Business Park, Wilmslow Road, Manchester
EVOLVE AFFILIATES LTD Office 013, Ground Floor, Adamson House, Towers Business Park, Wilmslow Road, Manchester
WILLIAM FISH INTERNATIONAL LIMITED Office 013, Ground Floor, Adamson House, Towers Business Park, Wilmslow Road, Manchester
AFFILIATE2 LIMITED Office 013, Ground Floor, Adamson House, Towers Business Park, Wilmslow Road, Manchester
CHILD CENTRED EDUCATION LTD Office 013, Ground Floor, Adamson House, Towers Business Park, Wilmslow Road, Manchester
SYSTEMATIC RECRUITMENT SOLUTIONS LTD Office 013, Ground Floor, Adamson House, Towers Business Park, Wilmslow Road, Manchester

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
RATHER, Qasim Director (Active) 13 Bellott Street, Manchester, United Kingdom, M8 0PQ November 1988 /
4 March 2014
British /
United Kingdom
Company Director
KELLEHER-BROWN, Stephen Allan James Secretary (Resigned) 27 Wearish Lane, Westhoughton, Bolton, Lancashire, England, BL5 2AX /
29 October 2002
/
KELLEHER-BROWN, Christine Ann Director (Resigned) 27 Wearish Lane, Westhoughton, Bolton, Lancashire, England, BL5 2AX September 1961 /
29 October 2002
British /
England
Company Director
KELLEHER-BROWN, Stephen Allan James Director (Resigned) 27 Wearish Lane, Westhoughton, Bolton, Lancashire, England, BL5 2AX July 1964 /
29 October 2002
British /
England
Technical Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town MANCHESTER
Post Code M20 2YY
SIC Code 64929 - Other credit granting n.e.c.

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on JACKSON & COOPER LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000