MIDLAND (WSM) LIMITED

Address:
Grand Pier, Marine Parade, Weston Super Mare, North Somerset, BS23 1AL

MIDLAND (WSM) LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 04578050. The registration start date is October 31, 2002. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 04578050
Company Name MIDLAND (WSM) LIMITED
Registered Address Grand Pier
Marine Parade
Weston Super Mare
North Somerset
BS23 1AL
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2002-10-31
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 3
Accounts Due Date 2017-12-31
Accounts Last Update 2016-03-31
Returns Due Date 2016-11-28
Returns Last Update 2015-10-31
Mortgage Charges 1
Mortgage Outstanding 1

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
55100 Hotels and similar accommodation

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
QUAYSHELFCO 963 LIMITED 2002-12-03

Office Location

Address GRAND PIER
MARINE PARADE
Post Town WESTON SUPER MARE
County NORTH SOMERSET
Post Code BS23 1AL

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
AGM CITY SPACE INVESTMENTS LIMITED Grand Pier, Marine Parade, Weston Super Mare
WOODSPRING LODGE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED Grand Pier, Marine Parade, Weston Super Mare
RIGHT ON INVESTMENTS LIMITED Grand Pier, Marine Parade, Weston Super Mare
AGM GUERNSEY LIMITED Grand Pier, Marine Parade, Weston Super Mare
AGM CATERING LIMITED Grand Pier, Marine Parade, Weston Super Mare
AGM HOLDINGS LIMITED Grand Pier, Marine Parade, Weston Super Mare
REGENCY EVENT SOLUTIONS LTD Grand Pier, Marine Parade, Weston Super Mare
AGM ESTATES LIMITED Grand Pier, Marine Parade, Weston Super Mare
AGM RESORTS LIMITED Grand Pier, Marine Parade, Weston-super-mare
REGENCY INSURANCE BROKERS LIMITED Grand Pier, Marine Parade, Weston-super-mare

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
MICHAEL, Michelle Secretary (Active) Rosemary Shrubbery Road, Weston Super Mare, Avon, BS23 2JG /
18 February 2003
British /
MICHAEL, Kerry Director (Active) Coombe Farm Bridgwater Road, Bleadon, Weston Super Mare, Avon, BS24 0AL July 1959 /
18 February 2003
British /
United Kingdom
Director
QUAYSECO LIMITED Secretary (Resigned) Narrow Quay House, Narrow Quay, Bristol, BS1 4AH /
28 November 2002
/
CHRISOSTOMOU, Chrisostomos Director (Resigned) 189 Moorland Road, Weston Super Mare, BS23 4HY September 1947 /
28 November 2002
British /
Caterer
NQH LIMITED Nominee Director (Resigned) Narrow Quay House, Narrow Quay, Bristol, BS1 4AH August 1989 /
31 October 2002
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town WESTON SUPER MARE
Post Code BS23 1AL
SIC Code 55100 - Hotels and similar accommodation

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on MIDLAND (WSM) LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000