MEDICARE GROUP LIMITED

Address:
Chas A Blatchford & Sons Ltd, Lister Road, Basingstoke, Hampshire, RG22 4AH

MEDICARE GROUP LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 04590203. The registration start date is November 14, 2002. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 04590203
Company Name MEDICARE GROUP LIMITED
Registered Address Chas A Blatchford & Sons Ltd
Lister Road
Basingstoke
Hampshire
RG22 4AH
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2002-11-14
Account Category DORMANT
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 3
Accounts Due Date 31/12/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/03/2017
Returns Due Date 05/02/2017
Returns Last Update 08/01/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 22/01/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 08/01/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
32990 Other manufacturing n.e.c.

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
STEVTON (NO. 252) LIMITED 31/01/2003

Office Location

Address CHAS A BLATCHFORD & SONS LTD
LISTER ROAD
Post Town BASINGSTOKE
County HAMPSHIRE
Post Code RG22 4AH

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
INDEPENDENT ORTHOTIC SERVICES LIMITED Chas A Blatchford & Sons Ltd, Lister Road, Basingstoke
PROSTECH LIMITED Chas A Blatchford & Sons Ltd, Lister Road, Basingstoke

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
WESTON, Michael Arthur Secretary (Active) Chas A Blatchford & Sons Ltd, Lister Road, Basingstoke, Hampshire, RG22 4AH /
25 November 2004
/
STENSON, Adrian Director (Active) Chas A Blatchford & Sons Ltd, Lister Road, Basingstoke, Hampshire, RG22 4AH July 1963 /
26 February 2003
British /
United Kingdom
Orthotist
WESTON, Michael Arthur Director (Active) Chas A Blatchford & Sons Ltd, Lister Road, Basingstoke, Hampshire, RG22 4AH April 1965 /
17 December 2005
British /
United Kingdom
Financial Director
HUTCHINGS, Paul Leslie Secretary (Resigned) 3 Lapwing Rise, Whitchurch, Hampshire, RG28 7SU /
26 February 2003
/
BAXTER, Richard Alistair Nominee Director (Resigned) Little Stonborough, Grovers Gardens, Hindhead, Surrey, GU26 6PT May 1962 /
14 November 2002
British /
HUTCHINGS, Paul Leslie Director (Resigned) 3 Lapwing Rise, Whitchurch, Hampshire, RG28 7SU April 1948 /
26 February 2003
British /
Finance Director
SYSON, Keith Gordon Director (Resigned) Garden Lodge, 8 Tennyson's Ridge, Haslemere, Surrey, GU27 3SY June 1967 /
14 November 2002
British /
United Kingdom
Solicitor

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town BASINGSTOKE
Post Code RG22 4AH
SIC Code 32990 - Other manufacturing n.e.c.

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on MEDICARE GROUP LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000