DS TEXTILE SOURCING LIMITED

Address:
11 Pinnacle Drive, Egerton, Bolton, BL7 9XD, England

DS TEXTILE SOURCING LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 04619276. The registration start date is December 17, 2002. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 04619276
Company Name DS TEXTILE SOURCING LIMITED
Registered Address 11 Pinnacle Drive
Egerton
Bolton
BL7 9XD
England
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2002-12-17
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 12
Accounts Due Date 30/09/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/12/2016
Returns Due Date 23/04/2017
Returns Last Update 26/03/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 09/04/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 26/03/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
46160 Agents involved in the sale of textiles, clothing, fur, footwear and leather goods

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
D&S TECHTEX DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED 10/01/2014
P R TEXTILES LIMITED 06/01/2014

Office Location

Address 11 PINNACLE DRIVE
EGERTON
Post Town BOLTON
Post Code BL7 9XD
Country ENGLAND

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
STONES, Claire Secretary (Active) 156 Clough Lane, Brighouse, England, HD6 3QR /
17 December 2002
British /
STONES, Stephen Director (Active) 156 Clough Lane, Brighouse, England, HD6 3QR July 1951 /
17 December 2002
British /
England
Textile Manager
STONES, Daniel William Director (Resigned) Strajata 19, Karlovo, 4300, District Plovdiv August 1982 /
14 January 2014
British /
Bulgaria
Textile Consultant
COMPANY DIRECTORS LIMITED Nominee Director (Resigned) 788-790 Finchley Road, London, NW11 7TJ /
17 December 2002
/

Competitor

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on DS TEXTILE SOURCING LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000