ADVANTAGE DIGITAL OUTDOOR MEDIA LIMITED

Address:
Le Ville House, 4 Mitre Road, Manchester, M13 0NU, England

ADVANTAGE DIGITAL OUTDOOR MEDIA LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 04624000. The registration start date is December 23, 2002. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 04624000
Company Name ADVANTAGE DIGITAL OUTDOOR MEDIA LIMITED
Registered Address Le Ville House
4 Mitre Road
Manchester
M13 0NU
England
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2002-12-23
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 12
Accounts Due Date 30/09/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/12/2016
Returns Due Date 12/01/2017
Returns Last Update 15/12/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 29/12/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 15/12/2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
73110 Advertising agencies

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
UNIVERSAL TRADING AND MINING COMPANY LIMITED 11/06/2008

Office Location

Address LE VILLE HOUSE
4 MITRE ROAD
Post Town MANCHESTER
Post Code M13 0NU
Country ENGLAND

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
ELEGANT HOMES (NORTH WEST) LTD Le Ville House, Mitre Road, Manchester
KDP (UK) LIMITED Le Ville House, Mitre Road, Manchester

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
ARJOMAND, Mehdi Secretary (Active) 1 The Dell, Fixby, Huddersfield, West Yorkshire, HD2 2FD /
27 April 2004
/
SALEHI, Mahmood, Dr Director (Active) The Croft Millington Hall Lane, Millington, Altrincham, Cheshire, WA14 3RN June 1947 /
23 December 2002
British /
England
Director
KELLY, Philip Ian Secretary (Resigned) 14 Belmont Avenue, Clifton, Manchester, M27 6WL /
23 December 2002
/
THOMAS, Howard Nominee Secretary (Resigned) 50 Iron Mill Place, Crayford, Kent, DA1 4RT /
23 December 2002
/
TESTER, William Andrew Joseph Nominee Director (Resigned) 4 Geary House, Georges Road, London, N7 8EZ June 1962 /
23 December 2002
British /
United Kingdom

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town MANCHESTER
Post Code M13 0NU
Category media
SIC Code 73110 - Advertising agencies
Category + Posttown media + MANCHESTER

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on ADVANTAGE DIGITAL OUTDOOR MEDIA LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000