MARBLE TAKEAWAY LIMITED

Address:
271 Cottingham Road, Hull, East Yorkshire, HU5 4AT

MARBLE TAKEAWAY LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 04638393. The registration start date is January 15, 2003. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 04638393
Company Name MARBLE TAKEAWAY LIMITED
Registered Address 271 Cottingham Road
Hull
East Yorkshire
HU5 4AT
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2003-01-15
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account Ref Day 28
Account Ref Month 2
Accounts Due Date 30/11/2018
Accounts Last Update 28/02/2017
Returns Due Date 12/02/2017
Returns Last Update 15/01/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 29/01/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 15/01/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
56103 Take-away food shops and mobile food stands

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
CHOP SUEY HOUSE (HULL) LIMITED 11/07/2005

Office Location

Address 271 COTTINGHAM ROAD
HULL
Post Town EAST YORKSHIRE
Post Code HU5 4AT

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
PANG, Xiu Feng Secretary (Active) 271 Cottingham Road, Hull, East Yorkshire, HU5 4AT /
15 January 2003
/
PANG, Kwok Shing Director (Active) 271 Cottingham Road, Hull, East Yorkshire, HU5 4AT December 1953 /
15 January 2003
British /
England
Company Director
PANG, Lai Mei Director (Active) 271 Cottingham Road, Hull, East Yorkshire, England, HU5 4AT May 1986 /
30 August 2013
British /
England
Company Director
BHARDWAJ CORPORATE SERVICES LIMITED Nominee Director (Resigned) 47-49 Green Lane, Northwood, Middlesex, HA6 3AE /
15 January 2003
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town EAST YORKSHIRE
Post Code HU5 4AT
SIC Code 56103 - Take-away food shops and mobile food stands

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on MARBLE TAKEAWAY LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000