CLEARTONE GROUP LIMITED

Address:
County House, 17 Friar Street, Reading, RG1 1DB

CLEARTONE GROUP LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 04656263. The registration start date is February 4, 2003. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 04656263
Company Name CLEARTONE GROUP LIMITED
Registered Address County House
17 Friar Street
Reading
RG1 1DB
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2003-02-04
Account Category SMALL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 1
Accounts Due Date 31/10/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/01/2017
Returns Due Date 04/03/2017
Returns Last Update 04/02/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 18/02/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 04/02/2017
Mortgage Charges 3
Mortgage Outstanding 1
Mortgage Satisfied 2

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
61900 Other telecommunications activities

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
FISEPA 180 LIMITED 02/05/2003

Office Location

Address COUNTY HOUSE
17 FRIAR STREET
Post Town READING
Post Code RG1 1DB

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
HASLAMS SURVEYORS LLP County House, 17 Friar Street, Reading

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
ALLEN, Hannah Louise Secretary (Active) County House, 17 Friar Street, Reading, RG1 1DB /
8 January 2007
/
BALDING, Edward Anthony Robertson Director (Active) County House, 17 Friar Street, Reading, England, RG1 1DB July 1946 /
20 June 2003
British /
United Kingdom
Company Director
HILL, Oliver Charles Richard Director (Active) County House, 17 Friar Street, Reading, RG1 1DB May 1989 /
1 August 2013
British /
England
Company Director
HILL, Richard Charles Director (Active) County House, 17 Friar Street, Reading, England, RG1 1DB October 1953 /
16 April 2003
British /
England
Engineer Consultant
MORRISON, Bruce Secretary (Resigned) The Firs Hinksey Hill, Oxford, Oxfordshire, OX1 5BD /
16 April 2003
/
NIVEN, Barry William Secretary (Resigned) 6 Buckthorn Close, Wokingham, Berkshire, RG40 5YD /
4 February 2003
/
MORRISON, Charles Bruce Director (Resigned) The Firs, Hinksey Hill, Oxford, Oxfordshire, England, OX1 5BD May 1959 /
5 February 2010
British /
United Kingdom
Accountant
SPEAFI LIMITED Director (Resigned) The Old Coroners Court, No 1 London Street, Reading, Berkshire, RG1 4QW /
4 February 2003
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town READING
Post Code RG1 1DB
SIC Code 61900 - Other telecommunications activities

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on CLEARTONE GROUP LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000