CURL UP & DYE LIMITED

Address:
126 High Street, Marlborough, Wiltshire, SN8 1LZ

CURL UP & DYE LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 04676828. The registration start date is February 25, 2003. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 04676828
Company Name CURL UP & DYE LIMITED
Registered Address 126 High Street
Marlborough
Wiltshire
SN8 1LZ
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2003-02-25
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 3
Accounts Due Date 31/12/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/03/2017
Returns Due Date 25/03/2017
Returns Last Update 25/02/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 10/03/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 25/02/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
96020 Hairdressing and other beauty treatment

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
CURL UP AND DYE LIMITED 02/03/2003

Office Location

Address 126 HIGH STREET
Post Town MARLBOROUGH
County WILTSHIRE
Post Code SN8 1LZ

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
TREVADA LIMITED 126 High Street, Marlborough
LYGAN LIMITED 126 High Street, Marlborough
A&M BUY TO LET LTD 126 High Street, Marlborough
ALEX HICKMAN CONSULTING LIMITED 126 High Street, Marlborough
GGR ENERGY HOLDINGS LIMITED 126 High Street, Marlborough
FINANCIAL INSIGHT LTD 126 High Street, Marlborough
MIDGE HALL NURSERIES LTD 126 High Street, Marlborough
APPRENTICESHIP ASSESSMENT CENTRE LTD 126 High Street, Marlborough
THE HADDON EDUCATION GROUP LTD 126 High Street, Marlborough
PH STRATEGY LIMITED 126 High Street, Marlborough

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
MOLLAND, Trevor Anthony Secretary (Active) 126 High Street, Marlborough, Wiltshire, England, SN8 1LZ /
25 February 2003
/
MOLLAND, Ingrid Michelle Director (Active) 126 High Street, Marlborough, Wiltshire, England, SN8 1LZ July 1974 /
25 February 2003
British /
United Kingdom
Director
INSTANT COMPANIES LIMITED Nominee Director (Resigned) 1 Mitchell Lane, Bristol, Avon, BS1 6BU /
25 February 2003
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town MARLBOROUGH
Post Code SN8 1LZ
SIC Code 96020 - Hairdressing and other beauty treatment

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on CURL UP & DYE LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000