MLF LIMITED

Address:
Unit 8, Acorn Business Park Woodseats, Close Sheffield, South Yorkshire, S8 0TB

MLF LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 04688445. The registration start date is March 6, 2003. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 04688445
Company Name MLF LIMITED
Registered Address Unit 8
Acorn Business Park Woodseats
Close Sheffield
South Yorkshire
S8 0TB
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2003-03-06
Account Category DORMANT
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 3
Accounts Due Date 31/12/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/03/2017
Returns Due Date 03/04/2017
Returns Last Update 06/03/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 20/03/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 06/03/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
99999 Dormant Company

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
LANGLEY COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED 24/02/2009

Office Location

Address UNIT 8
ACORN BUSINESS PARK WOODSEATS
Post Town CLOSE SHEFFIELD
County SOUTH YORKSHIRE
Post Code S8 0TB

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
FULL SCOPE SERVICES LIMITED Unit 8, Acorn Business Park, Sheffield
AZB ADVISER SERVICES LIMITED Unit 8, Acorn Business Park, Sheffield
TIME HOUSING AND PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED Unit 8, Acorn Business Park, Woodseats Close, Sheffield
EXPERT ENERGY CONSULTANCY LIMITED Unit 8, Acorn Business Park, Sheffield
ATHLETE MANAGEMENT INTERNATIONAL LIMITED Unit 8, Acorn Business Park, Sheffield
ACE MAG LIMITED Unit 8, Acorn Business Park, Woodseats Close, Sheffield
FINEBOURNE TRADING LIMITED Unit 8, Acorn Business Park, Woodseats Close, Sheffield
STUART WILSON HAULAGE LTD Unit 8, Acorn Business Park, Woodseats Close, Sheffield
WHITE LABEL ENGINEERING LIMITED Unit 8, Acorn Business Park, Woodseats Close, Sheffield

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
FARRELL, Michael Director (Active) 23 Queensway, Rotherham, South Yorkshire, S60 3EE May 1953 /
9 April 2003
British /
England
Sales Director
STRAKER, Michael Secretary (Resigned) Holme Barn, Main Road Hathersage, Hope Valley, S32 1BB /
9 April 2003
/
WIDDOWSON, Gary Secretary (Resigned) Unit 8, Acorn Business Park Woodseats, Close Sheffield, South Yorkshire, S8 0TB /
15 February 2005
British /
Acca
WHBC NOMINEE DIRECTORS LIMITED Nominee Director (Resigned) Wellesley House, 7 Clarence Parade, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, GL50 3NY /
6 March 2003
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town CLOSE SHEFFIELD
Post Code S8 0TB
SIC Code 99999 - Dormant Company

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on MLF LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000