KRISTOFFS (COTTINGHAM) LIMITED

Address:
140 Hallgate, Cottingham, East Yorkshire, HU16 4BD

KRISTOFFS (COTTINGHAM) LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 04726644. The registration start date is April 8, 2003. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 04726644
Company Name KRISTOFFS (COTTINGHAM) LIMITED
Registered Address 140 Hallgate
Cottingham
East Yorkshire
HU16 4BD
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2003-04-08
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 3
Accounts Due Date 31/12/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/03/2017
Returns Due Date 06/05/2017
Returns Last Update 08/04/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 22/04/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 08/04/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
56101 Licensed restaurants

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
THE OLD RECTORY RESTAURANT LIMITED 11/03/2016

Office Location

Address 140 HALLGATE
COTTINGHAM
Post Town EAST YORKSHIRE
Post Code HU16 4BD

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
ALT. STUDIO LIMITED 154a Hallgate, Cottingham
AR-HA 1461 LIMITED 212 Hallgate, Cottingham
HALLGATE LANDSCAPES LTD 146a Hallgate, Cottingham
WILLIAM THE IV LIMITED 152 Hallgate, Cottingham
LABEL OF LOVE LTD Cottingham Methodist Church, Hallgate, Cottingham
WILSON & WRIGHT LIMITED 154a Hallgate, Cottingham, North Humberside

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
LAKE, Derek Secretary (Active) 16 Kingsway, Cottingham, East Yorkshire, HU16 5BA /
9 April 2003
/
LAKE, Christopher John Director (Active) 140 Hallgate, Cottingham, East Yorkshire, HU16 4BD August 1974 /
6 April 2016
British /
England
Director
LAKE, Derek Director (Active) 16 Kingsway, Cottingham, East Yorkshire, HU16 5BA December 1946 /
9 April 2003
British /
England
Director
LAKE, Christine Director (Resigned) 16 Kingsway, Cottingham, East Yorkshire, HU16 5BA February 1950 /
8 April 2003
British /
England
Director
LAKE, Christopher John Director (Resigned) 252 Northgate, Cottingham, East Yorkshire, HU16 5RN August 1974 /
9 April 2003
British /
England
Director
ENERGIZE DIRECTOR LIMITED Nominee Director (Resigned) 31 Buxton Road, Stockport, Cheshire, SK2 6LS /
8 April 2003
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town EAST YORKSHIRE
Post Code HU16 4BD
SIC Code 56101 - Licensed restaurants

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on KRISTOFFS (COTTINGHAM) LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000