MENTEM LIMITED

Address:
57 New Walk, Leicester, LE1 7EA

MENTEM LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 04757098. The registration start date is May 8, 2003. The current status is Active - Proposal to Strike off.

Company Overview

Company Number 04757098
Company Name MENTEM LIMITED
Registered Address 57 New Walk
Leicester
LE1 7EA
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2003-05-08
Account Ref Day 30
Account Ref Month 4
Accounts Due Date 31/01/2019
Accounts Last Update 30/04/2017
Returns Due Date 05/06/2017
Returns Last Update 08/05/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 22/05/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 08/05/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
70229 Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
MENTEM ADVISORY LIMITED 13/05/2003

Office Location

Address 57 NEW WALK
Post Town LEICESTER
Post Code LE1 7EA

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
FIX LEAKS LEICESTER LIMITED 57 New Walk, Leicester
BEAUTY & HEALTH RETAIL SALES LIMITED 57 New Walk, Leicester
GLOBAL BEAUTY RETAIL SALES LIMITED 57 New Walk, Leicester
NEW OVAL LTD 57 New Walk, Leicester
ELITE CLASS PUBS LIMITED 57 New Walk, Leicester
CMP PUBS LIMITED 57 New Walk, Leicester
BANVARD & JAMES LTD 57 New Walk, Leicester
PAUL MORRIS VENTILATION LIMITED 57 New Walk, Leicester
SPK MEDICAL SERVICES LTD 57 New Walk, Leicester
PETRA PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED 57 New Walk, Leicester

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
LOWTHER, Kevin John Director (Active) 57 New Walk, Leicester, United Kingdom, LE1 7EA May 1969 /
8 May 2003
New Zealander /
United States Of America
Consultant
LOWTHER, Kathey Gloria Secretary (Resigned) 8 Bankview, Lymington, Hampshire, SO41 8YG /
8 May 2003
/
PATEL, Hemant Secretary (Resigned) The Manor House, 1028 Melton Road Syston, Leicester, Leicestershire, LE7 2NN /
1 February 2005
British /
ALPHA DIRECT LIMITED Nominee Director (Resigned) 5th Floor Signet House, 49-51 Farringdon Road, London, EC1M 3JP /
8 May 2003
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town LEICESTER
Post Code LE1 7EA
SIC Code 70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on MENTEM LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000