FD LONDON LIMITED

Address:
Biscuit Building, 10, Redchurch Street, London, E2 7DD

FD LONDON LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 04761511. The registration start date is May 12, 2003. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 04761511
Company Name FD LONDON LIMITED
Registered Address Biscuit Building, 10
Redchurch Street
London
E2 7DD
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2003-05-12
Account Category GROUP
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 12
Accounts Due Date 30/09/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/12/2016
Returns Due Date 28/06/2017
Returns Last Update 31/05/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 22/11/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 08/11/2017
Mortgage Charges 1
Mortgage Outstanding 1

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
74990 Non-trading company
82990 Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
FRAME DENIM HOLDINGS LIMITED 21/04/2016
SATURDAY BRAND COMPANY LIMITED 27/06/2014
SATURDAY LTD 20/04/2011

Office Location

Address BISCUIT BUILDING, 10
REDCHURCH STREET
Post Town LONDON
Post Code E2 7DD

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
DEMON PLAYING CARDS LIMITED Biscuit Building, 10 Redchurch Street, London
TOMORROW CONSULTING LIMITED Biscuit Building, 10 Redchurch Street, London
TOMORROW LONDON DISTRIBUTION LIMITED Biscuit Building, 10 Redchurch Street, London
BROODY LIMITED Biscuit Building, 10 Redchurch Street, London
10 REDCHURCH LIMITED Biscuit Building, 10 Redchurch Street, London
YOU CONCEPT LIMITED Biscuit Building, 10 Redchurch Street, London
TOMORROW LONDON HOLDINGS LIMITED Biscuit Building 10, Redchurch Street, London
THE ROMANS LONDON LIMITED 10 Redchurch Street, London
COVER PRIDE LIMITED Biscuit Building, 10 Redchurch Street, London
SATURDAY BRANDS LIMITED Biscuit Building, 10 Redchurch Street, London

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
CLARK, Matthew David Secretary (Active) Biscuit Building, 10, Redchurch Street, London, E2 7DD /
4 January 2010
/
CLARK, Matthew David Director (Active) Biscuit Building, 10 Redchurch Street, London, England, E2 7DD November 1966 /
28 February 2013
British /
England
Finance Director
GREDE, Jens Birger Director (Active) Biscuit Building, 10, Redchurch Street, London, E2 7DD February 1978 /
4 January 2010
Swedish /
United Kingdom
Managing Director
HOWARD, John Director (Active) Biscuit Building, 10, Redchurch Street, London, E2 7DD August 1952 /
14 November 2014
American /
Usa
Director
ROSEN, Andrew Neil Director (Active) Biscuit Building, 10, Redchurch Street, London, E2 7DD September 1956 /
14 November 2014
American /
Usa
Director
SCHATZBERG, Ian Director (Active) Biscuit Building, 10, Redchurch Street, London, E2 7DD December 1984 /
14 November 2014
American /
Usa
Director
TORSTENSSON, Erik Johan Director (Active) Biscuit Building, 10 Redchurch Street, London, England, E2 7DD December 1978 /
28 February 2013
Swedish /
England
Art Director
UNKAN HAIMAN, Fatma Tugba Director (Active) Biscuit Building, 10 Redchurch Street, London, England, E2 7DD January 1973 /
3 September 2014
British /
United Kingdom
Director
NOMINEE DIRECTOR LTD Nominee Director (Resigned) Suite B, 29 Harley Street, London, W1G 9QR /
12 May 2003
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town LONDON
Post Code E2 7DD
SIC Code 74990 - Non-trading company

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on FD LONDON LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000