BRAMBLES FOODS GROUP LTD

Address:
2 The Square, Southall Lane, Heathrow, UB2 5NH

BRAMBLES FOODS GROUP LTD is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 04767267. The registration start date is May 16, 2003. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 04767267
Company Name BRAMBLES FOODS GROUP LTD
Registered Address 2 The Square
Southall Lane
Heathrow
UB2 5NH
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2003-05-16
Account Category FULL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 3
Accounts Due Date 2017-12-31
Accounts Last Update 2016-03-31
Returns Due Date 2017-06-13
Returns Last Update 2016-05-16
Mortgage Charges 10
Mortgage Outstanding 1
Mortgage Satisfied 9

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
70100 Activities of head offices

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
SECKLOE 159 LIMITED 2003-10-06

Office Location

Address 2 THE SQUARE
SOUTHALL LANE
Post Town HEATHROW
Post Code UB2 5NH

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
INDIA BIDCO LIMITED 2 The Square, Southall Lane, Southall
ADELIE FOODS BIDCO LIMITED 2 The Square, Southall Lane, Heathrow
HARVEST MIDCO LIMITED 2 The Square, Southall Lane, Southall
ADELIE FOODS GROUP LIMITED 2 The Square, Southall Lane, Heathrow
ADELIE HOLDCO UK LIMITED 2 The Square, Southall Lane, Heathrow
ADELIE INVESTCO UK LIMITED 2 The Square, Southall Lane, Heathrow
SUPERIOR FOOD GROUP LIMITED 2 The Square, Southall Lane, Heathrow
BUCKINGHAM FOODS LIMITED 2 The Square, Southall Lane, Heathrow
ADELIE FOODS LIMITED 2 The Square, Southall Lane, Heathrow
FOOD PARTNERS LIMITED 2 The Square, Southall Lane, Heathrow

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
JOHNSON, Martin Director (Active) 2 The Square, Southall Lane, Heathrow, UB2 5NH May 1973 /
25 February 2016
British /
England
Director
COX, Gavin Secretary (Resigned) 2 The Square, Southall Lane, Heathrow, England, UB2 5NH /
1 October 2011
/
FARQUHAR, Howard Robert Secretary (Resigned) Cherry Tree House, Myton On Swale, York, North Yorkshire, YO61 2QY /
11 July 2003
British /
Director
KEMP, Ian Paul Secretary (Resigned) 2 The Pastures, Ingleby Barwick, Stockton On Tees, Cleveland, TS17 5NB /
23 March 2004
/
MOMEN, Julian Akhtar Karim Secretary (Resigned) 28 Tanners Drive, Blakelands, Milton Keynes, MK14 5BN /
31 March 2010
/
EMW SECRETARIES LIMITED Secretary (Resigned) Seckloe House, 101 North 13th Street, Central Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK9 3NX /
16 May 2003
/
MACLAY MURRAY & SPENS LLP Secretary (Resigned) One London Wall, London, EC2Y 5AB /
2 April 2007
/
A.C. DIRECTORS LIMITED Nominee Director (Resigned) 4 Rivers House, Fentiman Walk, Hertford, Hertfordshire, SG14 1DB /
16 May 2003
/
COLE, Michael John Director (Resigned) Spring Bank House, Woore, Shropshire, CW3 9RJ December 1947 /
11 July 2003
British /
Great Britain
Director
COX, Gavin Eliot Director (Resigned) 2 The Square, Southall Lane, Heathrow, England, UB2 5NH December 1968 /
1 September 2010
British /
United Kingdom
Director
FARQUHAR, Howard Robert Director (Resigned) Cherry Tree House, Myton On Swale, York, North Yorkshire, YO61 2QY September 1958 /
11 July 2003
British /
England
Director
HAZELDEAN, William James Director (Resigned) 6a Balmoral Court, Gleneagles Village, Auchterarder, Perthshire, PH3 1SH August 1951 /
11 April 2008
British /
Scotland
Director
KINGSLEY BATES, Paul Director (Resigned) 28 Tanners Drive, Blakelands, Milton Keynes, United Kingdom, MK14 5BN September 1965 /
9 November 2009
British /
Uk
Managing Director
MCLELLAND, Stewart, Dr Director (Resigned) 36 East Craigs Rigg, Edinburgh, Midlothian, EH12 8JA September 1958 /
1 May 2008
British /
Scotland
Director
MOMEN, Julian Akhtar Karim Director (Resigned) 28 Tanners Drive, Blakelands, Milton Keynes, United Kingdom, MK14 5BN June 1963 /
1 May 2008
British /
England
Director
MORLEY, Richard Anthony Director (Resigned) The Lodge, Main Street Fiskerton, Southwell, Nottinghamshire, NG25 0UL November 1957 /
11 July 2003
British /
United Kingdom
Director
PEARCE, John Rickard Director (Resigned) Wainstones Lodge, Great Boughton, Middlesbrough, Cleveland, TS9 5PH July 1947 /
11 July 2003
British /
Director
POCOCK, Patrick William Director (Resigned) The Steadings, Woodside Of Cloghill, Kingswells, Aberdeen, AB15 8SA January 1963 /
2 April 2007
British /
Company Director
ROBERTSON, Neil Charles Director (Resigned) 16 Barmstedt Drive, Oakham, Rutland, LE15 6RG May 1959 /
2 April 2007
British /
England
Company Director
TENTORI, Mark Ian Director (Resigned) 2 The Square, Southall Lane, Heathrow, UB2 5NH December 1963 /
6 October 2015
British /
England
Chief Finance Officer
THOMAS, Christopher Director (Resigned) Food Partners House, Poyle Road, Colnbrook, Slough, England, SL3 0QX January 1958 /
15 June 2009
British /
England
Director
TRUELOVE, Amelia Anne Director (Resigned) Bentley Hall, Fenny Bentley, Ashbourne, Derbyshire, DE6 1LE March 1962 /
1 May 2008
British /
Director
WOOD, Steve Director (Resigned) Food Partners House, Poyle Road, Colnbrook, Slough, England, SL3 0QX April 1969 /
1 September 2011
British /
United Kingdom
Director
EMW SECRETARIES LIMITED Director (Resigned) Seckloe House, 101 North 13th Street, Central Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK9 3NX /
16 May 2003
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town HEATHROW
Post Code UB2 5NH
SIC Code 70100 - Activities of head offices

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on BRAMBLES FOODS GROUP LTD.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000