EDUCATION 4 CONSERVATION LTD

Address:
The Hall, Priory Hill Rugby Road, Wolston, Coventry, CV8 3FZ, England

EDUCATION 4 CONSERVATION LTD is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 04768320. The registration start date is May 18, 2003. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 04768320
Company Name EDUCATION 4 CONSERVATION LTD
Registered Address The Hall, Priory Hill Rugby Road
Wolston
Coventry
CV8 3FZ
England
Company Category PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2003-05-18
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 5
Accounts Due Date 29/02/2020
Accounts Last Update 31/05/2018
Returns Due Date 15/06/2017
Returns Last Update 18/05/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 01/06/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 18/05/2018
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
85590 Other education n.e.c.

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
EDUCATION FOR CONSERVATION LTD 03/05/2005

Office Location

Address THE HALL, PRIORY HILL RUGBY ROAD
WOLSTON
Post Town COVENTRY
Post Code CV8 3FZ
Country ENGLAND

Companies with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
BRIDGE PR & MEDIA SERVICES LIMITED The Hall, Priory Hill Rugby Road, Wolston, Coventry, West Midlands, CV8 3FZ, England
SIGNATURE HR LTD The Hall, Priory Hill Rugby Road, Wolston, Coventry, CV8 3FZ, England
POLYMER OPTICS LIMITED The Hall, Priory Hill Rugby Road, Wolston, Coventry, CV8 3FZ, England

Companies with the same post code

Entity Name Office Address
SUSTAINABLE MANAGEMENT (WASTE) LTD The Hall, No 6 The Cottage Rugby Road, Wolston, Coventry, Warwickshire, CV8 3FZ, England
POLYMER OPTICS AUTOMOTIVE LIMITED The Hall,priory Hill Rugby Road, Wolston, Coventry, CV8 3FZ, England
ARMADILLO MEDIA LIMITED 2 The Cottage, The Hall Rugby Road, Wolston, Coventry, CV8 3FZ, England
FREIGHT OPERATORS COMMERCIAL ACCESS LINK (FOCAL) LIMITED Bungalow 1 The Hall, Rugby Road, Wolston, Coventry, Warwickshire, CV8 3FZ, England

Companies with the same post town

Entity Name Office Address
AFRI-STYLE LIMITED 99 Hampton Road, Coventry, CV6 5GD, United Kingdom
APM INVESTING LTD 20 Princess Street, Coventry, CV6 5BT, England
COOPERS ESTATE AGENTS LIMITED 22 New Union Street, Coventry, CV1 2HN, United Kingdom
CROFTLANE LIMITED 16 Binley Road, Gosford Green, Coventry, West Midlands, CV3 1HZ, England
DECREASE CLEANING SERVICES LIMITED 1 Eastwood Business Village, Harry Weston Road, Coventry, CV3 2UB, England
DIRECT CLEARANCE FLOORING CENTRE LTD Edge Accountants, 101 Lockhurst Lane, Coventry, CV6 5SF, United Kingdom
DREAMZIE LTD 609 Stoney Stanton Road, Coventry, CV6 5GA, England
G & R BUILDING AND ELECTRICAL SERVICES LTD Dafferns LLP, One Eastwood, Binley Business Park, Coventry, CV3 2UB, England
GOSFORD DRINK LIMITED 40 Far Gosford Street, Coventry, CV1 5DW, England
H & A CONTRACTS LIMITED 12 Warwick Street, Coventry, CV5 6ET, England

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
TAYLOR, Denise, Dr Secretary (Active) Hillcrest, Pailton Fields Pailton, Rugby, Warwickshire, CV23 0QJ /
18 May 2003
/
GRANT, Patricia Director (Active) 11 Rogers Lane, Ettington, Stratford Upon Avon, Warwickshire, CV37 7TA December 1949 /
18 May 2003
British /
United Kingdom
Practice Manager
MOTTERSHEAD, Adam James Director (Active) 70 Biggin Hall Crescent, Coventry, England, CV3 1GZ October 1984 /
1 March 2009
British /
England
Acoustic Engineer
TAYLOR, Denise, Dr Director (Active) Hillcrest, Pailton Fields Pailton, Rugby, Warwickshire, CV23 0QJ September 1961 /
18 May 2003
British /
United Kingdom
Director
HAYDEN, Morola Director (Resigned) 15 Vicarage Hill, Clifton Upon Dunsmore, Rugby, Warwickshire, CV23 0DG March 1962 /
18 May 2003
British /
Exe
LILLISTONE, Gary Richard Director (Resigned) 8 Pavilion Way, Coventry, West Midlands, United Kingdom, CV5 8PF July 1957 /
1 October 2008
British /
United Kingdom
Director
SENIOR, Christopher John Director (Resigned) Dunthwaite, Dark Lane, Barnsley, South Yorkshire, S70 6RE October 1964 /
1 March 2009
British /
United Kingdom
Consultant
TIMBRELL, Peter William Director (Resigned) 5 Windsor Close, Rugeley, Staffordshire, WS15 2DB January 1952 /
30 September 2004
British /
Business Consultant

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town COVENTRY
Post Code CV8 3FZ
SIC Code 85590 - Other education n.e.c.

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on EDUCATION 4 CONSERVATION LTD.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000