KRL MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Address:
The Plaza, 100 Old Hall Street, Liverpool, L3 9QJ, England

KRL MANAGEMENT LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 04781635. The registration start date is May 30, 2003. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 04781635
Company Name KRL MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Registered Address The Plaza
100 Old Hall Street
Liverpool
L3 9QJ
England
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2003-05-30
Account Category DORMANT
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 5
Accounts Due Date 28/02/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/05/2016
Returns Due Date 27/06/2017
Returns Last Update 30/05/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 13/06/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 30/05/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
59120 Motion picture, video and television programme post-production activities

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
UK STREAMS LIMITED 24/06/2015
3 MONKEY VENTURES LIMITED 05/09/2014

Office Location

Address THE PLAZA
100 OLD HALL STREET
Post Town LIVERPOOL
Post Code L3 9QJ
Country ENGLAND

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
SCOTTI AIRPORT SERVICES LTD The Plaza, 100 Old Hall Street, Liverpool
DEXTER PLANT LTD The Plaza, 100 Old Hall Street, Liverpool
ANTI-SLIP LTD The Plaza, 100 Old Hall Street, Liverpool
MFJF LTD The Plaza, 100 Old Hall Street, Liverpool
ALCHEMICAL DREAMS LTD The Plaza, 100 Old Hall Street, Liverpool
FAZBOX LTD The Plaza, 100 Old Hall Street, Liverpool
BLACKSTONE & WAKEFIELD TRADING AGENTS LIMITED The Plaza, Old Hall Street, Liverpool
EHT P&L (USA) LIMITED The Plaza, 100 Old Hall Street, Liverpool
WHICH MENU LIMITED The Plaza, 100 Old Hall Street, Liverpool
PRO-SERV CONSTRUCTION LIMITED The Plaza, 100 Old Hall Street, Liverpool

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
BOYNE, Linden James Hastings Secretary (Active) Aberfoyle Green Lane, Blackwater, Camberley, Surrey, GU17 9DG /
15 April 2004
British /
BOYNE, Linden James Hastings Director (Active) Aberfoyle Green Lane, Blackwater, Camberley, Surrey, GU17 9DG June 1943 /
8 May 2009
British /
England
Director
CORPORATE ADMINISTRATION SECRETARIES LIMITED Secretary (Resigned) 53 Rodney Street, Liverpool, L1 9ER /
30 May 2003
/
CORPORATE ADMINISTRATION SERVICES LIMITED Director (Resigned) 53 Rodney Street, Liverpool, L1 9ER April 1993 /
30 May 2003
/
GITTINS, Magnus Director (Resigned) 28 The Gardens, Brookmans Park, Hatfield, Hertfordshire, AL9 7UL December 1979 /
15 April 2004
British /
It Consultant
HEYMAN, David Paul Carl Director (Resigned) 1 Harvey Road, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, CB1 2ET July 1978 /
22 April 2004
Luxembourgish /
None
LAROCQUE, Francois Director (Resigned) 12245 Hwy 17 East, PO BOX 6307, Sturgeon Falls, Ontario P2b 3k7, Canada April 1975 /
22 April 2004
Canadian /
Lawyer

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town LIVERPOOL
Post Code L3 9QJ
SIC Code 59120 - Motion picture, video and television programme post-production activities

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on KRL MANAGEMENT LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000