GLOBAL ACCOMMODATION LIMITED

Address:
1 Lamorna Court 43 Wollaton Road, Beeston, Nottingham, NG9 2NG

GLOBAL ACCOMMODATION LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 04795827. The registration start date is June 11, 2003. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 04795827
Company Name GLOBAL ACCOMMODATION LIMITED
Registered Address 1 Lamorna Court 43 Wollaton Road
Beeston
Nottingham
NG9 2NG
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2003-06-11
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Account Ref Day 30
Account Ref Month 4
Accounts Due Date 31/01/2018
Accounts Last Update 30/04/2016
Returns Due Date 07/07/2017
Returns Last Update 09/06/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 23/06/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 09/06/2017
Mortgage Charges 5
Mortgage Outstanding 5

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
68209 Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
68320 Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
GLOBAL ACCOMODATION LIMITED 10/07/2003

Office Location

Address 1 LAMORNA COURT 43 WOLLATON ROAD
BEESTON
Post Town NOTTINGHAM
Post Code NG9 2NG

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
NOVUS TRANSFORMATION SOLUTIONS LTD 1 Lamorna Court 43 Wollaton Road, Beeston, Nottingham
DELTA HAT LIMITED 1 Lamorna Court 43 Wollaton Road, Beeston, Nottingham
FAIRBUILD RENTALS LIMITED 1 Lamorna Court 43 Wollaton Road, Beeston, Nottingham
4 HUNTINGDON DRIVE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED 1 Lamorna Court 43 Wollaton Road, Beeston, Nottingham
JOHN M ROWLES LIMITED 1 Lamorna Court 43 Wollaton Road, Beeston, Nottingham
GRACE & CO RETAIL LIMITED 1 Lamorna Court 43 Wollaton Road, Beeston, Nottingham
COOLSTREAM VENTILATION LTD 1 Lamorna Court 43 Wollaton Road, Beeston, Nottingham
CLUB PHYSIO CPD LTD 1 Lamorna Court 43 Wollaton Road, Beeston, Nottingham
JOWETT CARPETS LIMITED 1 Lamorna Court 43 Wollaton Road, Beeston, Nottingham
BROOK HOUSE (KIDDERMINSTER) LIMITED 1 Lamorna Court 43 Wollaton Road, Beeston, Nottingham

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
NANDHA, Prafulchandra Maganlal Secretary (Active) 10 Dorchester Gardens, West Bridgford, Nottingham, United Kingdom, NG2 7AW /
11 June 2003
/
NANDHA, Manojkumar Chunilal Director (Active) 2 Boundary Road, West Bridgford, Nottingham, NG2 7BY November 1966 /
11 June 2003
British /
United Kingdom
Property Dealer.
NANDHA, Prafulchandra Maganlal Director (Active) 10 Dorchester Gardens, West Bridgford, Nottingham, United Kingdom, NG2 7AW June 1962 /
11 June 2003
British /
United Kingdom
Property Dealer
WATERLOW NOMINEES LIMITED Nominee Director (Resigned) 6-8 Underwood Street, London, N1 7JQ /
11 June 2003
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town NOTTINGHAM
Post Code NG9 2NG
SIC Code 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on GLOBAL ACCOMMODATION LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000