PREVIEW DESIGNS LIMITED

Address:
30-32 Gildredge Road, Eastbourne, East Sussex, BN21 4SH

PREVIEW DESIGNS LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 04797107. The registration start date is June 12, 2003. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 04797107
Company Name PREVIEW DESIGNS LIMITED
Registered Address 30-32 Gildredge Road
Eastbourne
East Sussex
BN21 4SH
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2003-06-12
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 10
Accounts Due Date 31/07/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/10/2016
Returns Due Date 10/07/2017
Returns Last Update 12/06/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 26/06/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 12/06/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
62090 Other information technology service activities

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
NORTHBOURNE TEN LIMITED 29/08/2003

Office Location

Address 30-32 GILDREDGE ROAD
EASTBOURNE
Post Town EAST SUSSEX
Post Code BN21 4SH

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
KM PLUMBSAFE LIMITED 30-32 Gildredge Road, Eastbourne
LITTLE BAG SHOP LIMITED 30-32 Gildredge Road, Eastbourne
COCO NOIRE LIMITED 30-32 Gildredge Road, Eastbourne
JUSTIN CLARKE LIMITED 30-32 Gildredge Road, Eastbourne
TAJUYA LIMITED 30-32 Gildredge Road, Eastbourne
WISH HILL LIMITED 30-32 Gildredge Road, Eastbourne
CASTLE INN PEVENSEY BAY LIMITED 30-32 Gildredge Road, Eastbourne
SER LOGISTICS LTD 30-32 Gildredge Road, Eastbourne
ALLCHORN MARITIME LIMITED 30-32 Gildredge Road, Eastbourne
RIVERBANK REMOVALS LIMITED 30-32 Gildredge Road, Eastbourne

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
CARMODY, Christopher Mark Secretary (Active) Unit 3, 44a Dudley Road, Eastbourne, East Sussex, United Kingdom, BN22 8HE /
8 September 2003
/
BURTON, James Peter Director (Active) Unit 3, 44a Dudley Road, Eastbourne, East Sussex, United Kingdom, BN22 8HE August 1973 /
8 September 2003
British /
Designer
CARMODY, Christopher Mark Director (Active) Unit 3, 44a Dudley Road, Eastbourne, East Sussex, United Kingdom, BN22 8HE December 1972 /
8 September 2003
British /
Designer
ONESIMUS LIMITED Secretary (Resigned) Dominic Hill Associates Limited, Archer House Britland Estate, Eastbourne, East Sussex, BN22 8PW /
12 June 2003
/
HILL, Peter Dominic Director (Resigned) 9 Upper Avenue, Eastbourne, East Sussex, BN21 3UY August 1964 /
12 June 2003
British /
Accountant
RODRIGUEZ HARVEY, Ray Director (Resigned) 17a Long Beach Close, Sovereign Harbour North, Eastbourne, BN23 5QA September 1971 /
8 September 2003
British /
Designer

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town EAST SUSSEX
Post Code BN21 4SH
Category design
SIC Code 62090 - Other information technology service activities
Category + Posttown design + EAST SUSSEX

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on PREVIEW DESIGNS LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000