FACTORY ROAD DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Address:
Lancaster House, 67 Newhall Street, Birmingham, B3 1NQ

FACTORY ROAD DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 04871477. The registration start date is August 19, 2003. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 04871477
Company Name FACTORY ROAD DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
Registered Address Lancaster House
67 Newhall Street
Birmingham
B3 1NQ
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2003-08-19
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Account Ref Day 30
Account Ref Month 9
Accounts Due Date 30/06/2018
Accounts Last Update 30/09/2016
Returns Due Date 16/09/2016
Returns Last Update 19/08/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 02/09/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 19/08/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
68100 Buying and selling of own real estate

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
STOFORD LIVING LIMITED 02/04/2016
REVURBAN DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED 19/02/2007
FOLDERDREAM LIMITED 27/10/2003

Office Location

Address LANCASTER HOUSE
67 NEWHALL STREET
Post Town BIRMINGHAM
Post Code B3 1NQ

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
REALTY LAW LIMITED Lancaster House, 67 Newhall Street, Birmingham
REALTY PM LIMITED Lancaster House, 67 Newhall Street, Birmingham
STOFORD STONE LIMITED Lancaster House, Newhall Street, Birmingham
DIRECTECH EUROPE LIMITED Lancaster House, 67 Newhall Street, Birmingham
STOFORD REAL ESTATE LIMITED Lancaster House, Newhall Street, Birmingham
STOFORD FLIGHT LIMITED Lancaster House, 67 Newhall Street, Birmingham
STOFORD LYDE GREEN LIMITED Lancaster House, Newhall Street, Birmingham
STOFORD EAST MIDLANDS LIMITED Lancaster House, Newhall Street, Birmingham
STOFORD WORCESTER PLOT 10A LIMITED Lancaster House, Newhall Street, Birmingham
STOFORD WORCESTER PLOT 2B LIMITED Lancaster House, Newhall Street, Birmingham

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
ANDREWS, Jonathan William Director (Active) Lancaster House, 67 Newhall Street, Birmingham, B3 1NQ October 1963 /
7 October 2003
British /
United Kingdom
Director
BROWN, David Andrew Director (Active) Lancaster House, 67 Newhall Street, Birmingham, B3 1NQ September 1963 /
7 October 2003
British /
Uk
Property Developer
LEA, Miles Christopher Director (Active) Lancaster House, 67 Newhall Street, Birmingham, B3 1NQ November 1952 /
7 October 2003
British /
United Kingdom
Property Developer
STOKES, Dominic Peter Director (Active) Lancaster House, 67 Newhall Street, Birmingham, B3 1NQ May 1962 /
7 October 2003
British /
England
Property Developer
CRAIG, Julie Secretary (Resigned) 117 Tennal Road, Harborne, West Midlands, B32 2HY /
7 October 2003
English /
Accountant
BURGIN, Matthew John Director (Resigned) Lancaster House, 67 Newhall Street, Birmingham, B3 1NQ December 1975 /
30 August 2007
English /
United Kingdom
Project Manager
CRAIG, Julie Director (Resigned) Lancaster House, 67 Newhall Street, Birmingham, B3 1NQ January 1972 /
10 June 2013
English /
England
Accountant
INSTANT COMPANIES LIMITED Nominee Director (Resigned) 1 Mitchell Lane, Bristol, Avon, BS1 6BU /
19 August 2003
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town BIRMINGHAM
Post Code B3 1NQ
SIC Code 68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on FACTORY ROAD DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000