VENTANA MARQUE LIMITED

Address:
5 Masters Lodge, Johnson Street, London, E1 0BE

VENTANA MARQUE LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 04880439. The registration start date is January 1, 1970. The current status is Active - Proposal to Strike off.

Company Overview

Company Number 04880439
Company Name VENTANA MARQUE LIMITED
Registered Address 5 Masters Lodge
Johnson Street
London
E1 0BE
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 28/08/2003
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 12
Accounts Due Date 30/09/2016
Accounts Last Update 31/12/2014
Returns Due Date 25/09/2016
Returns Last Update 28/08/2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
99999 Dormant Company

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
HERMITAGE MARQUE LIMITED 29/10/2004

Office Location

Address 5 MASTERS LODGE
JOHNSON STREET
Post Town LONDON
Post Code E1 0BE

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
HERMITAGE MARQUE LIMITED 5 Masters Lodge, Johnson Street, London

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
SUGRUE, James Anthony Secretary (Active) 5 Masters Lodge, Johnson Street, London, E1 0BE /
28 August 2003
Irish /
Director
SUGRUE, James Anthony Director (Active) 5 Masters Lodge, Johnson Street, London, E1 0BE June 1951 /
28 August 2003
Irish /
England
Director
SUGRUE, William Patrick Director (Resigned) 322 Wakefield Road, Denby Dale, Huddersfield, West Yorkshire, HD8 8SD July 1946 /
28 August 2003
British /
Director
LONDON LAW SERVICES LIMITED Nominee Director (Resigned) Marquess Court, 69 Southampton Row, London, WC1B 4ET /
28 August 2003
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town LONDON
Post Code E1 0BE
SIC Code 99999 - Dormant Company

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on VENTANA MARQUE LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000