CORTONWOOD (MANAGEMENT) TWO COMPANY LIMITED

Address:
6a Hall Annex Thorncliffe Park Estate, Newton Chambers Road, Chapeltown, Sheffield, South Yorkshire, S35 2PH, England

CORTONWOOD (MANAGEMENT) TWO COMPANY LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 04892505. The registration start date is September 9, 2003. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 04892505
Company Name CORTONWOOD (MANAGEMENT) TWO COMPANY LIMITED
Registered Address 6a Hall Annex Thorncliffe Park Estate, Newton Chambers Road
Chapeltown
Sheffield
South Yorkshire
S35 2PH
England
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2003-09-09
Account Category FULL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 12
Accounts Due Date 2018-09-30
Accounts Last Update 2016-12-31
Returns Due Date 2016-10-07
Returns Last Update 2015-09-09

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
68320 Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
BROOMCO (3292) LIMITED 2003-11-27

Office Location

Address 6A HALL ANNEX THORNCLIFFE PARK ESTATE, NEWTON CHAMBERS ROAD
CHAPELTOWN
Post Town SHEFFIELD
County SOUTH YORKSHIRE
Post Code S35 2PH
Country ENGLAND

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
CORTONWOOD DEVELOPMENTS RETAIL LIMITED 6a Hall Annex Thorncliffe Park Estate, Newton Chambers Road, Chapeltown, Sheffield
DONCASTER CARR MANAGEMENT LIMITED 6a Hall Annex Thorncliffe Park Estate, Newton Chambers Road, Chapeltown, Sheffield
BROOKFIELDS PARK MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED 6a Hall Annex Thorncliffe Park Estate, Newton Chambers Road, Chapeltown, Sheffield
ST PAUL'S BROOKFIELDS PARK LIMITED 6a Hall Annex Thorncliffe Park Estate, Newton Chambers Road, Chapeltown, Sheffield
SPD HOLDINGS LIMITED 6a Hall Annex Thorncliffe Park Estate, Newton Chambers Road, Chapeltown, Sheffield
ICKLES DEVELOPMENT LIMITED 6a Hall Annex Thorncliffe Park Estate, Newton Chambers Road, Chapeltown, Sheffield
STELLA SOUTH 2002 LIMITED 6a Hall Annex Thorncliffe Park Estate, Newton Chambers Road, Chapeltown, Sheffield
PROPERTY TRANSFORMATION LIMITED 6a Hall Annex Thorncliffe Park Estate, Newton Chambers Road, Chapeltown, Sheffield
VALLEY PARK (MANAGEMENT) COMPANY LIMITED 6a Hall Annex Thorncliffe Park Estate, Newton Chambers Road, Chapeltown, Sheffield
DONCASTER CARR LIMITED 6a Hall Annex Thorncliffe Park Estate, Newton Chambers Road, Chapeltown, Sheffield

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
GREASLEY, Antony Frederick Secretary (Active) First Floor, Unit 6, Smithy Wood Drive, Chapeltown, Sheffield, England, S35 1QN /
9 March 2004
British /
Accountant
NEWTON, John David Director (Active) Ashbourne, 76 Ivy Park Road, Ranmoor, Sheffield, South Yorkshire, United Kingdom, S10 3LD September 1963 /
4 June 2004
British /
United Kingdom
Director
TAYLOR, David Michael Secretary (Resigned) 103 Moorhead Lane, Shipley, West Yorkshire, BD18 4LH /
24 November 2003
/
BURRELL, Melvin James Edwin Director (Resigned) 26 London Street, Edinburgh, United Kingdom, EH3 6NA September 1948 /
24 November 2003
British /
United Kingdom
Director
DLA NOMINEES LIMITED Nominee Director (Resigned) Fountain Precinct, Balm Green, Sheffield, S1 1RZ /
9 September 2003
/
ELLIOTT, David Brian Director (Resigned) 56 Mowson Lane, Worrall, Sheffield, South Yorkshire, S35 0AJ March 1963 /
4 June 2004
British /
Great Britain
Director
TAYLOR, David Michael Director (Resigned) 103 Moorhead Lane, Shipley, West Yorkshire, BD18 4LH November 1948 /
24 November 2003
British /
United Kingdom
Director
DLA SECRETARIAL SERVICES LIMITED Nominee Director (Resigned) Fountain Precinct, Balm Green, Sheffield, S1 1RZ /
9 September 2003
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town SHEFFIELD
Post Code S35 2PH
SIC Code 68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on CORTONWOOD (MANAGEMENT) TWO COMPANY LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000