IMF CONSULTANCY LIMITED

Address:
The Old Granary Paradise Lane, Hazlewood, Tadcaster, LS24 9NJ, England

IMF CONSULTANCY LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 04911870. The registration start date is September 25, 2003. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 04911870
Company Name IMF CONSULTANCY LIMITED
Registered Address The Old Granary Paradise Lane
Hazlewood
Tadcaster
LS24 9NJ
England
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2003-09-25
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 8
Accounts Due Date 31/05/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/08/2016
Returns Due Date 23/10/2016
Returns Last Update 25/09/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 09/10/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 25/09/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
74909 Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
IAN FULLER LIMITED 13/10/2003

Office Location

Address THE OLD GRANARY PARADISE LANE
HAZLEWOOD
Post Town TADCASTER
Post Code LS24 9NJ
Country ENGLAND

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
HAVENBRAY CONSULTING LTD The Old Granary Paradise Lane, Hazlewood, Tadcaster

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
FULLER, Ian Michael Secretary (Active) The Old Granary, Paradise Lane, Hazlewood, Tadcaster, England, LS24 9NJ /
25 September 2003
British /
Director
FULLER, Ian Michael Director (Active) The Old Granary, Paradise Lane, Hazlewood, Tadcaster, England, LS24 9NJ October 1946 /
25 September 2003
English /
England
Director
FULLER, Patricia Director (Active) The Old Granary, Paradise Lane, Hazlewood, Tadcaster, England, LS24 9NJ May 1942 /
25 September 2003
English /
England
Director
BRIGHTON DIRECTOR LTD Nominee Director (Resigned) 3 Marlborough Road, Lancing Business Park, Lancing, West Sussex, BN15 8UF /
25 September 2003
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town TADCASTER
Post Code LS24 9NJ
SIC Code 74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on IMF CONSULTANCY LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000