PREFERRED FUNDING FIVE LIMITED

Address:
Hays Galleria, 1 Hays Lane, London, SE1 2RD

PREFERRED FUNDING FIVE LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 04930708. The registration start date is October 14, 2003. The current status is Liquidation.

Company Overview

Company Number 04930708
Company Name PREFERRED FUNDING FIVE LIMITED
Registered Address Hays Galleria
1 Hays Lane
London
SE1 2RD
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Liquidation
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2003-10-14
Account Category FULL
Account Ref Day 30
Account Ref Month 11
Accounts Due Date 31/08/2017
Accounts Last Update 30/11/2015
Returns Due Date 24/06/2017
Returns Last Update 27/05/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 10/06/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 27/05/2017
Mortgage Charges 8
Mortgage Satisfied 8

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
82990 Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
PINKCLOSE LIMITED 24/10/2003

Office Location

Address HAYS GALLERIA
1 HAYS LANE
Post Town LONDON
Post Code SE1 2RD

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
FWRD UK LIMITED Hays Galleria, 1 Hays Lane, London
RVLV UK LIMITED Hays Galleria, 1 Hays Lane, London
LUCKY WIN LIMITED Hays Galleria, 1 Hays Lane, London
JFAN UK LTD Hays Galleria, 1 Hays Lane, London
JUNKOSHA UK LIMITED Hays Galleria, 1 Hays Lane, London
WHI HOLDINGS UK, LTD. Hays Galleria, 1 Hays Lane, London
VIU UK LTD. Hays Galleria, 1 Hays Lane, London
BLECKMANN LOGISTICS UK LIMITED Hays Galleria, 1 Hays Lane, London
AMERICAN PAN INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LIMITED Hays Galleria, 1 Hays Lane, London
PREMIER PAN INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LIMITED Hays Galleria, 1 Hays Lane, London

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
BRANDON, Lee Christopher Director (Active) 10-18, Union Street, London, United Kingdom, SE1 1SZ January 1953 /
17 June 2010
British /
United Kingdom
Director
HOPES, Philip Edward Secretary (Resigned) Ellensdaw, Polecat Lane, Copsale, West Sussex, RH13 6QR /
24 October 2003
/
CLIFFORD CHANCE SECRETARIES (CCA) LIMITED Secretary (Resigned) 10 Upper Bank Street, London, E14 5JJ /
1 November 2004
/
CLIFFORD CHANCE SECRETARIES LIMITED Secretary (Resigned) 10 Upper Bank Street, London, E14 5JJ /
12 December 2003
/
TMF CORPORATE ADMINISTRATION SERVICES LIMITED Secretary (Resigned) Pellipar House, 1st Floor, 9 Cloak Lane, London, England, EC4R 2RU /
16 September 2010
/
ATTIA, Amany Director (Resigned) 8 Girdlers Road, London, W13 0PU October 1961 /
17 March 2008
French - American /
United Kingdom
Managing Director
ATTIA, Amany Director (Resigned) The Old House, 101 Brook Green, London, W6 7BD October 1961 /
12 December 2003
French American /
Managing Director
BILSBOROUGH, William C Director (Resigned) Tresanton, Hancocks Mount, Sunninghill, Berkshire, SL5 9PQ March 1959 /
9 November 2005
Us Citizen /
Banker
CHAMBERS, Paul Stuart Director (Resigned) 10 Burntwood Road, Sevenoaks, Kent, TN13 1PT April 1967 /
25 July 2007
British /
United Kingdom
Accountant
FRASER, George Mclennan Director (Resigned) 57 Chipstead Street, London, SW6 3SR December 1967 /
12 December 2003
Australian /
Executive Director
GIBB, Dominic Iain Director (Resigned) 2 Falkland Place, London, NW5 2PN July 1966 /
17 May 2006
British /
Chartered Accountant
HINSHELWOOD, Wallace Simon Duthie Director (Resigned) 11 Wheelwrights Close, Bishops Stortford, Hertfordshire, CM23 4GH April 1963 /
17 May 2006
British /
United Kingdom
Company Director
HOPES, Philip Edward Director (Resigned) Ellensdaw, Polecat Lane, Copsale, West Sussex, RH13 6QR March 1954 /
24 October 2003
British /
Director
INGRAM, Nigel Jeffrey Martin Director (Resigned) Meadowlands, Winterpit Lane, Mannings Heath, West Sussex, RH13 6LZ January 1963 /
9 November 2005
British /
England
Operations Director
LAYTON, Matthew Robert Nominee Director (Resigned) Flat 49 8 New Crane Wharf, New Crane Place, London, E1W 3TX February 1961 /
14 October 2003
British /
MEHR, Amir Director (Resigned) 5 Hartwell Drive, Beaconsfield, Buckinghamshire, HP9 1JA March 1970 /
17 March 2008
American /
United Kingdom
Banker
PATELLIS, George Director (Resigned) The Gatehouse, 20 Kings Gate, Haywards Heath, West Sussex, RH16 1DY October 1964 /
24 October 2003
American /
England
Joint Managing Director
PITOCCO, Dennis James Director (Resigned) The Annexe Cedar Lodge, 6 Calbourne, Haywards Heath, West Sussex, RH16 4AQ November 1952 /
24 October 2003
American /
Director
PUDGE, David John Director (Resigned) 10 Upper Bank Street, London, E14 5JJ August 1965 /
14 October 2003
British /
United Kingdom
Solicitor
RUPP, Christopher Gordon Director (Resigned) Revelmead, Hillside Road, Sevenoaks, Kent, TN13 3XJ March 1968 /
17 May 2006
British /
United Kingdom
Banking
STAID, Stephen Director (Resigned) 1 Ridgeway, Virginia Water, Surrey, GU25 4TE February 1970 /
17 March 2008
American /
United Kingdom
Banker
TAYLOR, Roger John Director (Resigned) Rare Oak, Highfield Gardens, Liss, Hampshire, GU33 7NQ April 1946 /
9 November 2005
British /
Director Sales And Marketing
WEIR, Louise Jane Director (Resigned) Heron House, Tunnel Lane, North Warnborough, Hook, Hants, RG29 1JT October 1968 /
17 March 2008
British /
Banker

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town LONDON
Post Code SE1 2RD
SIC Code 82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on PREFERRED FUNDING FIVE LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000