RISK REASONING LIMITED

Address:
1 Bell Close, Farmborough, Bath, BA2 0AP

RISK REASONING LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 04944582. The registration start date is October 27, 2003. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 04944582
Company Name RISK REASONING LIMITED
Registered Address 1 Bell Close
Farmborough
Bath
BA2 0AP
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2003-10-27
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 10
Accounts Due Date 31/07/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/10/2016
Returns Due Date 24/11/2016
Returns Last Update 27/10/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 10/11/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 27/10/2017
Mortgage Charges 2
Mortgage Outstanding 2

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
62012 Business and domestic software development
63110 Data processing, hosting and related activities

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
MUTANDERIS (480) LIMITED 10/03/2004

Office Location

Address 1 BELL CLOSE
FARMBOROUGH
Post Town BATH
Post Code BA2 0AP

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
BILLETT, Robert Anthony Secretary (Active) Tanglewood, Corston, Bath, Somerset, BA2 9BA /
17 October 2005
British /
BILLET, Robert Anthony Director (Active) Tanglewood Corston, Bath, Somerset, BA2 9BA February 1936 /
11 March 2004
British /
England
Director
GORE, Anthony Ernest Director (Active) Aspen House, Burton Row Brent Knoll, Highbridge, Somerset, TA9 4BW February 1954 /
11 March 2004
British /
England
Consultant
HARRISON, Stuart Owen Director (Active) 1 Kelbra Crescent, Frampton Cotterell, South Gloucestershire, England, BS36 2TU August 1961 /
10 July 2013
British /
United Kingdom
Sales And Marketing Director
SWABEY, Mark Director (Active) 1 Bell Close, Farmborough, Bath, Somerset, BA2 0AP April 1955 /
11 March 2004
British /
England
Company Director
EARNSHAW, Linda Doreen Secretary (Resigned) 17 Stratfield Road, Oxford, Oxfordshire, OX2 7BG /
30 March 2004
/
BART MANAGEMENT LIMITED Nominee Director (Resigned) C/O Laytons Carmelite 5th Floor, 50 Victoria Embankment Blackfriars, London, EC4Y 0LS /
27 October 2003
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town BATH
Post Code BA2 0AP
SIC Code 62012 - Business and domestic software development

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on RISK REASONING LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000