THAMES HOMECARE LTD

Address:
Suite 3, Ground Floor, 84 Uxbridge Road, Uxbridge Road, London, W13 8RA, England

THAMES HOMECARE LTD is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 04964151. The registration start date is November 14, 2003. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 04964151
Company Name THAMES HOMECARE LTD
Registered Address Suite 3, Ground Floor, 84 Uxbridge Road
Uxbridge Road
London
W13 8RA
England
Company Category PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2003-11-14
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 3
Accounts Due Date 31/12/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/03/2017
Returns Due Date 12/12/2016
Returns Last Update 14/11/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 28/11/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 14/11/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
88990 Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
TAGEERO 28/05/2012
TAGEERO - HEALTH AND SOCIAL CARE ACCESS FOR REFUGEES 17/05/2006
TAGEERO (HELP & SOCIAL CARE ACCESS FOR REFUGEES) LIMITED 20/08/2004

Office Location

Address SUITE 3, GROUND FLOOR, 84 UXBRIDGE ROAD
UXBRIDGE ROAD
Post Town LONDON
Post Code W13 8RA
Country ENGLAND

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
STIVEN CONSTRUCTION 123 LTD 84 Uxbridge Road, Ealing, London
BRICK TO TILE LTD 84 Uxbridge Road, Ealing, London
KS CONTRACTORS LTD 84 Uxbridge Road, Ealing, London
MERITON BUILDING GROUP LTD 84 Uxbridge Road, Ealing, London
DEV SCAFFOLDING LTD 84 Uxbridge Road, Ealing, London
LDN CONTRACTORS LIMITED 84 Uxbridge Road, Ealing, London
ACUTE ROOFING LTD 84 Uxbridge Road, London
A&D CAR SALES LTD 84 Uxbridge Road, London
PJR CONSTRUCTION LTD 84 Uxbridge Road, London
LONDON SAFE SCAFFOLDING LTD 84 Uxbridge Road, Ealing, London

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
ADEN, Mustafa Abdullahi Director (Active) Suite 3, Ground Floor, 84 Uxbridge Road, Uxbridge Road, London, England, W13 8RA October 1967 /
17 February 2017
Norwegian /
England
Company Director
ADEN, Mustafa Secretary (Resigned) Suite 3, Ground Floor, 84 Uxbridge Road, Uxbridge Road, London, England, W13 8RA /
1 June 2016
/
MAH, Naima Secretary (Resigned) 87 Freemans Lane, Hayes, Middlesex, UB3 2NJ /
14 November 2003
/
SULAIMAN, Naima Secretary (Resigned) Unit 3 Sandow Crescent, Hayes, Middlesex, UB3 4QH /
1 October 2009
/
QA REGISTRARS LIMITED Nominee Secretar (Resigned) The Studio, St Nicholas Close, Elstree, Hertfordshire, WD6 3EW /
14 November 2003
/
ABDULLAHI, Abdi Director (Resigned) Unit 3 Sandow Crescent, Hayes, Middlesex, UB3 4QH October 1969 /
20 January 2012
British /
United Kingdom
Director
ABDULLAHI, Abdi Director (Resigned) Unit 3 Sandow Crescent, Hayes, Middlesex, UB3 4QH October 1967 /
1 October 2009
British /
United Kingdom
Management
ADEN, Mustafa Abdullahi Director (Resigned) Suite 3, Ground Floor, 84 Uxbridge Road, Uxbridge Road, London, England, W13 8RA October 1967 /
2 December 2013
Norwegian /
England
Registered Manager
ADEN, Mustafa Director (Resigned) Unit 3 Sandow Crescent, Hayes, Middlesex, UB3 4QH October 1969 /
1 September 2011
Norwegian /
England
Director
ADEN, Mustafa Director (Resigned) Unit 3 Sandow Crescent, Hayes, Middlesex, UB3 4QH November 1967 /
10 November 2010
Norwegian /
England
Director
ADEN, Mustafa Director (Resigned) 2 St Christopher Drive, Hayes, Middlesex, UB3 3EU October 1967 /
14 November 2003
Norwegian /
Director
AHMED, Mohamed Director (Resigned) 112 Kingshall Road, Beckenham, London, PR3 1LN May 1956 /
15 November 2005
Usa /
Director
AHMED, Osman Ibrahim Director (Resigned) Unit 3 Sandow Crescent, Hayes, Middlesex, UB3 4QH May 1950 /
20 January 2012
British /
England
Director
DAHIR, Sabah Director (Resigned) 39 Kenilworth Gardens, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0AY October 1974 /
14 November 2003
British /
Director
HASSAN, Aden Director (Resigned) 109 Avondale Drive, Hayes, Middlesex, UB3 3PZ July 1962 /
22 August 2005
British /
Director
MOHAMED, Aden Omar Director (Resigned) Suite B, 7th Floor, Hannibal House Elephant And Castle, London, United Kingdom, SE1 6TE January 1964 /
26 March 2012
German /
United Kingdom
Director
MOHAMED, Koss Director (Resigned) Suite B, 7th Floor, Hannibal House Elephant And Castle, London, United Kingdom, SE1 6TE October 1973 /
26 March 2012
British /
United Kingdom
Director
OSMAN, Saad Director (Resigned) Suite B, 7th Floor, Hannibal House Elephant And Castle, London, United Kingdom, SE1 6TE September 1977 /
29 May 2012
British /
England
Business Man
QA NOMINEES LIMITED Nominee Director (Resigned) The Studio, St Nicholas Close, Elstree, Hertfordshire, WD6 3EW /
14 November 2003
/
QA REGISTRARS LIMITED Nominee Director (Resigned) The Studio, St Nicholas Close, Elstree, Hertfordshire, WD6 3EW /
14 November 2003
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town LONDON
Post Code W13 8RA
SIC Code 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on THAMES HOMECARE LTD.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000