WEBMAID LIMITED

Address:
1 Mafeking Road, London, E16 4NS

WEBMAID LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 04980643. The registration start date is December 1, 2003. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 04980643
Company Name WEBMAID LIMITED
Registered Address 1 Mafeking Road
London
E16 4NS
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2003-12-01
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 10
Accounts Due Date 31/07/2019
Accounts Last Update 31/10/2017
Returns Due Date 12/11/2016
Returns Last Update 15/10/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 29/10/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 15/10/2018
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
81210 General cleaning of buildings

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
WEEKLY EUROPEAN LIMITED 14/07/2005

Office Location

Address 1 MAFEKING ROAD
Post Town LONDON
Post Code E16 4NS

Companies with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
GEISTER MAGIC BEAUTY LTD 1 Mafeking Road, London, E16 4NS, England

Companies with the same post code

Entity Name Office Address
RAVELEX MOTORS LTD 27 Mafeking Road, London, E16 4NS, United Kingdom
BA PLUMBING & HEATING LTD 39 Mafeking Road, London, E16 4NS, England
HALAGE PERSONAL TRAINING LIMITED 3 Mafeking Road, London, E16 4NS, United Kingdom
JST CONSULTING LTD 31 31 Mafeking Road, Victoria Docklands, London, E16 4NS, United Kingdom
FIRST IN IT LTD 14 Mafeking Road, London, London, E16 4NS, England
KUKU SERVICES LIMITED 9 Mafeking Road, London, E16 4NS
KG & G SERVICES LTD 18 Mafeking Road, London, E16 4NS
SEVENHYPER LIMITED 39 Mafeking Road, London, E16 4NS

Companies with the same post town

Entity Name Office Address
21K HAIR ONE LIMITED 21 Knightsbridge, London, SW1X 7LY, United Kingdom
247 CLOTHING DIRECT LTD 20-22 Wenlock Road, London, N1 7GU, England
3 LINES OF DEFENCE GROUP LIMITED 9 Percy Street, Fitzrovia, London, W1T 1DL, United Kingdom
360-EQUITY LIMITED The London Office First Floor, 85 Great Portland Street, London, W1W 7LT, England
6 MUSIC LIMITED 3rd Floor, 62 Shaftesbury Avenue, London, W1D 6LT, England
786 PROPERTIES LONDON LTD 80a Ashfield Street, Unit 4, London, E1 2BJ, England
7L7 LTD 1st Floor North Devonshire House, 1 Devonshire Street, London, W1W 5DS, United Kingdom
@ NAILS BY ANNA LTD 198 St. Ann's Road, London, N15 5RP, United Kingdom
A & B ASSORTED SERVICES LTD 22 Queens Road, London, N11 2QU, United Kingdom
A BHATTI CONSTRUCTION LIMITED 12 Dunster Close, Romford, London, RM5 3AT, United Kingdom

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
VALENTA, Mindaugas Director (Active) 1 Mafeking Road, London, United Kingdom, E16 4NS March 1982 /
31 October 2012
Litvenian /
England
Managing Director
AMONTIENE, Ruta Secretary (Resigned) 1 Mereworth Drive, Shooters Hill, London, SE18 3ED /
1 December 2003
/
SAME-DAY COMPANY SERVICES LIMITED Nominee Secretary (Resigned) 9 Perseverance Works, Kingsland Road, London, E2 8DD /
1 December 2003
/
AMONTAS, Ramunas Director (Resigned) 1 Mereworth Drive, Shooters Hill, Plumstead, SE18 3ED June 1976 /
1 December 2003
British /
England
Businessman
WILDMAN & BATTELL LIMITED Nominee Director (Resigned) 9 Perseverance Works, Kingsland Road, London, E2 8DD /
1 December 2003
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town LONDON
Post Code E16 4NS
SIC Code 81210 - General cleaning of buildings

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on WEBMAID LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000