AFA EXPERTISE LIMITED

Address:
Flat 84 Britannia Mills, 11 Hulme Hall Road, Manchester, M15 4LB, England

AFA EXPERTISE LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 04997230. The registration start date is December 16, 2003. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 04997230
Company Name AFA EXPERTISE LIMITED
Registered Address Flat 84 Britannia Mills
11 Hulme Hall Road
Manchester
M15 4LB
England
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2003-12-16
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 12
Accounts Due Date 30/09/2017
Accounts Last Update 31/12/2015
Returns Due Date 08/10/2016
Returns Last Update 10/09/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 24/09/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 10/09/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
69201 Accounting and auditing activities

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
ANGLO-FRENCH ACCOUNTING AND TAXATION SERVICES LTD. 14/03/2011

Office Location

Address FLAT 84 BRITANNIA MILLS
11 HULME HALL ROAD
Post Town MANCHESTER
Post Code M15 4LB
Country ENGLAND

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
BRAE VENTURES LIMITED Britannia Mills Apartment 76, 11 Hulme Hall Road, Manchester
HARGREAVES JONES LIMITED 108 Emery Warehouse, Britannia Mills Hulme Hall Road, Manchester
AMBER SCOTT LIMITED Flat 84 Britannia Mills, 11 Hulme Hall Road, Manchester

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
REINTJES, Anthony James Secretary (Active) 1 La Touche Gilbert, Sains, 35610, France /
16 December 2003
/
REINTJES, Joanna Amber Director (Active) 1 La Touche Gilbert, Sains, 35610, France, 35610 October 1963 /
16 December 2003
British /
France
Accountant

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town MANCHESTER
Post Code M15 4LB
SIC Code 69201 - Accounting and auditing activities

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on AFA EXPERTISE LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000