BHL PRODUCTS LIMITED

Address:
Harben House Harben Parade, Finchley Road, London, NW3 6LH

BHL PRODUCTS LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 05001550. The registration start date is December 22, 2003. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 05001550
Company Name BHL PRODUCTS LIMITED
Registered Address Harben House Harben Parade
Finchley Road
London
NW3 6LH
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2003-12-22
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Account Ref Day 30
Account Ref Month 6
Accounts Due Date 31/03/2018
Accounts Last Update 30/06/2016
Returns Due Date 19/01/2017
Returns Last Update 22/12/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 05/01/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 22/12/2016
Mortgage Charges 5
Mortgage Outstanding 1
Mortgage Satisfied 4

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
46150 Agents involved in the sale of furniture, household goods, hardware and ironmongery

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
BERMAN HOUSEWARES LIMITED 02/11/2005

Office Location

Address HARBEN HOUSE HARBEN PARADE
FINCHLEY ROAD
Post Town LONDON
Post Code NW3 6LH

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
CONVERGENCE ONLINE LIMITED Harben House Harben Parade, Finchley Road, London
HOLISTIC HEALTH AND HEALING NUTRITION LIMITED Harben House Harben Parade, Finchley Road, London
STEPHEN CONSULTANCY SERVICES LIMITED Harben House Harben Parade, Finchley Road, London
LORIDIN CONSULTANTS LIMITED Harben House Harben Parade, Finchley Road, London
ZDQC LIMITED Harben House Harben Parade, Finchley Road, London
WFP SERVICES LIMITED Harben House Harben Parade, Finchley Road, London
J G INVESTMENTS 17 LIMITED Harben House Harben Parade, Finchley Road, London
VANGUARD RESTAURANTS LIMITED Harben House Harben Parade, Finchley Road, London
BAD COP GOOD COP LIMITED Harben House Harben Parade, Finchley Road, London
JA WEBSTER & CO. LIMITED Harben House Harben Parade, Finchley Road, London

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
BERMAN, Rodney Director (Active) 67 Brampton Grove, London, England, NW4 4BX January 1946 /
2 January 2009
British /
England
Company Director
ABELES, Rebecca Sarah Secretary (Resigned) 179 Bury Old Road, Manchester, Salford, M25 1JF /
22 December 2003
/
BERMAN, Tamar Michelle Secretary (Resigned) 41 Holders Hill Drive, Hendon, London, NW4 1NL /
1 October 2007
/
BERMAN, Joel David Director (Resigned) 41 Holders Hill Drive, Hendon, London, NW4 1NL January 1979 /
22 December 2003
British /
England
Director
COMPANY DIRECTORS LIMITED Nominee Director (Resigned) 788-790 Finchley Road, London, NW11 7TJ /
22 December 2003
/

Competitor

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on BHL PRODUCTS LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000