OPEN MINDS THEATRE COMPANY (SOUTH YORKSHIRE)

Address:
Roar Arts Space Westgate Chambers, Westgate, Rotherham, South Yorkshire, S60 1AN

OPEN MINDS THEATRE COMPANY (SOUTH YORKSHIRE) is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 05005481. The registration start date is January 5, 2004. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 05005481
Company Name OPEN MINDS THEATRE COMPANY (SOUTH YORKSHIRE)
Registered Address Roar Arts Space Westgate Chambers
Westgate
Rotherham
South Yorkshire
S60 1AN
Company Category PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2004-01-05
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 3
Accounts Due Date 2017-12-31
Accounts Last Update 2016-03-31
Returns Due Date 2017-02-02
Returns Last Update 2016-01-05

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
90010 Performing arts
90030 Artistic creation

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
OPEN MINDS THEATRE COMPANY 2004-12-09

Office Location

Address ROAR ARTS SPACE WESTGATE CHAMBERS
WESTGATE
Post Town ROTHERHAM
County SOUTH YORKSHIRE
Post Code S60 1AN

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
STEPHEN W ROGERS LIMITED The Westgate Cambers, Westgate, Rotherham
ROTHERHAM CULTURE COMPANY LIMITED Westgate Chambers, Westgate, Rotherham
SAME DIFFERENCE LIMITED Westgate Chambers, Westgate, Rotherham
ROTHERHAM OPEN ARTS RENAISSANCE The Westgate Chambers, Westgate, Rotherham

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
ROGERS, Stephen William Secretary (Active) 47 Clifton Grove, Rotherham, South Yorkshire, S65 2AZ /
23 January 2004
British /
HINDLE, Anthony Director (Active) 6 Clifton Mount, Rotherham, South Yorkshire, S65 2AQ December 1933 /
23 January 2004
British /
United Kingdom
Retired
MOYO, Sithule Director (Active) Roar Arts Space, Westgate Chambers, Westgate, Rotherham, South Yorkshire, S60 1AN December 1978 /
11 September 2014
Zimbabwean /
England
Community Activist
TARIQ, Ashyha Director (Active) Roar Arts Space, Westgate Chambers, Westgate, Rotherham, South Yorkshire, S60 1AN February 1977 /
11 September 2014
British /
England
Teacher
WS (SECRETARIES) LIMITED Secretary (Resigned) 68 Clarkehouse Road, Sheffield, S10 2LJ /
5 January 2004
/
AKHTAR, Jahangir, Councillor Director (Resigned) Roar Arts Space, Westgate Chambers, Westgate, Rotherham, South Yorkshire, England, S60 1AN November 1960 /
4 May 2011
British /
England
Borough Councillor
AZIZ, Nasreen Director (Resigned) 20 Boswell Street Broom, Rotherham, South Yorkshire, S65 2ED March 1971 /
18 January 2008
British /
United Kingdom
Housing Officer
HEWISH, Kevin Arthur Director (Resigned) 5 Lister Street, Rotherham, South Yorkshire, S65 2AU May 1962 /
23 January 2004
British /
United Kingdom
Counsellor
ROBERTS, Craig Director (Resigned) Roar Arts Space, Westgate Chambers, Westgate, Rotherham, South Yorkshire, England, S60 1AN June 1971 /
5 December 2011
British /
England
Headteacher
ROGERS, Nicola Anne Susan Director (Resigned) 47 Clifton Grove, Rotherham, South Yorkshire, S65 2AZ April 1959 /
1 January 2007
British /
United Kingdom
Teacher
WITHERSPOON MORTON, Isabella Elaine Director (Resigned) 76 Wood Lane, Wickersley, Rotherham, South Yorkshire, S66 1UP August 1944 /
23 January 2004
British /
School Teacher
WS (DIRECTORS) LIMITED Director (Resigned) 68 Clarkehouse Road, Sheffield, South Yorkshire, S10 2LJ /
5 January 2004
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town ROTHERHAM
Post Code S60 1AN
SIC Code 90010 - Performing arts

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on OPEN MINDS THEATRE COMPANY (SOUTH YORKSHIRE).

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000